SHOWTIMES

Friday April 20 to Thursday April 27

Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated. All times are subject to change without notice.

PASADENA

Academy 6

1003 E Colorado Bl, (626) 229-9400.

Fist Fight Fri.-Thurs., 3:10, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.

The Great Wall Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 5:40 p.m.

Hidden Figures Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon

John Wick: Chapter 2 Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:20, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

La La Land Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 3:20, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.

The LEGO Batman Movie Fri.-Thurs., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Lion Fri.-Thurs., 4 p.m.

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Fri.-Thurs., 2:20, 8:15 p.m.

The Shack Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 7:10, 10:05 p.m.

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena

42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.

Beauty and the Beast Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:15 p.m.;Mon.-Tues., 12:15, 3:30, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.;Wed. 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:30 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri. 10:30 a.m., 1:10, 4:45, 6:45, 9:15 p.m.;Sat.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:10, 4:45, 6:30, 9:15 p.m.;Mon.-Tues., 10 a.m., 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.;Wed. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri.-Sat., 9:30 a.m., 12:45, 1, 4, 7:30, 8, 11, 11:30 p.m.;Sun. 9:30 a.m., 12:45, 1, 4, 7:30, 8, 10:45, 11:30 p.m.;Mon.-Tues., 9:45 a.m., 12:30, 1, 3:45, 4:15, 7, 7:30, 10:15, 10:45 p.m.;Wed. 9:45 a.m., 12:30, 1, 3:45, 4:15, 7:45, 10:15, 11 p.m.;Thurs. 9:45 a.m., 1, 4:15, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.

Ghost in the Shell Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m.;Mon.-Wed., 9:45 a.m.

Going in Style Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

Smurfs: The Lost Village Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.;Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1:15, 4, 6:30, 9:15 p.m.

Unforgettable Wed. only, 7:30 p.m.

Laemmle’s Playhouse 7

673 E Colorado Bl, (626) 844-6500.

Colossal Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:20, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

CÈzanne et moi Fri.-Thurs., 1:20 p.m.

Frantz Fri.-Thurs., 4:50 p.m.

Gifted Fri. 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 9:55 p.m.;Sat.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 9:55 p.m.;Mon.-Thurs., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 9:55 p.m.

I Called Him Morgan Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m.

Kedi Sat.-Sun., 10:50 a.m.

Mission Control: The Unsung Heroes of Apollo Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Royal Shakespeare Company: The Tempest — Live Mon. 7:30 p.m.;Tues. 1 p.m.

T2 Trainspotting Fri.-Mon., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.;Tues. 4:40, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.;Wed.-Thurs., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

Their Finest Fri. 1, 3:50, 7, 9:50 p.m.;Sat.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1, 3:50, 7, 9:50 p.m.;Mon.-Thurs., 1, 3:50, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Tommy’s Honour Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4, 7, 9:45 p.m.

Truman Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

A Woman, a Part Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Yojimbo Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Your Name Fri.-Mon., 7:40, 10:15 p.m.;Tues. 10:15 p.m.;Wed.-Thurs., 7:40, 10:15 p.m.

The Zookeeper’s Wife Fri.-Sun., 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.;Mon. 1:10, 4:10 p.m.;Tues. 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.;Wed. 1:10, 4:10, 10:10 p.m.;Thurs. 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

ArcLight Pasadena 14

280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.

Beauty and the Beast Fri.-Sat., 10:45 a.m., 12:05, 1:45, 2:50, 4:25, 5:55, 7:30, 8:15, 9:20, 11:35 p.m.;Sun. 10:45 a.m., 12:05, 1:45, 2:50, 4:25, 5:55, 7:30, 8:15, 9:20, 11:25 p.m.;Mon. 11:10 a.m., 12:05, 1:45, 2:50, 4:25, 5:55, 7:30, 8:15, 9:20, 11:25 p.m.;Tues. 11:10 a.m., 12:05, 1:45, 2:50, 4:25, 5:55, 8:15, 9:20, 11:25 p.m.;Wed. 11:10 a.m., 12:05, 1:45, 2:50, 4:25, 5:55, 7:30, 8:15, 9:20, 11:25 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 12:15, 1:10, 2:15, 3:15, 4:45, 6:15, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 1:10, 2:15, 3:15, 4:45, 6:15, 7:15, 9:30 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri.-Sat., 12 a.m., 10:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 6, 7, 8, 8:30, 9, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:30 p.m.;Sun. 10:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2, 3, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 6, 7, 8, 8:30, 9, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:30 p.m.;Mon. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:15, 2, 3, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 6, 7, 8, 8:30, 9, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:30 p.m.;Tues. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:15, 2, 3, 4, 5, 5:30, 6, 7, 8, 8:30, 9, 10, 11, 11:30 p.m.;Wed. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:15, 2, 3, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 6, 7, 8, 8:30, 9, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:30 p.m.

Get Out Fri.-Sat., 12:05 a.m., 10:20 a.m., 12:30, 2:20, 5:35, 8:40, 10:50 p.m.;Sun. 10:20 a.m., 12:30, 2:20, 5:35, 8:40, 10:50 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 12:15, 2:20, 5:35, 8:40, 10:50 p.m.

Ghost in the Shell Fri.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 2:05, 5:15, 8:20, 11:10 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:05, 5:15, 8:20, 11:10 p.m.

Gifted Fri.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 12:10, 1:30, 3:30, 5:45, 7:45, 9:55 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 1:35, 3:30, 5:45, 7:45, 9:55 p.m.

Going in Style Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 1:20, 4:15, 7:25, 10:35 p.m.

Logan Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 5:40, 8:35, 11 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:45, 5:40, 8:35, 10:55 p.m.

Smurfs: The Lost Village Fri.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:40, 4, 7:10, 9:15 p.m.

The Zookeeper’s Wife Fri.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 4:35, 7:20, 9:50 p.m. 

GLENDALE

Pacific Glendale 18

The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.

Beauty and the Beast Fri. 12:45 a.m., 10:25 a.m., 12:15, 1:15, 4:05, 5:30, 7, 9:50, 11:35 p.m.;Sat. 12:35 a.m., 10:25 a.m., 12:15, 1:15, 4:05, 5:30, 7, 9:50, 11:35 p.m.;Sun. 10:25 a.m., 12:15, 1:15, 4:05, 5:30, 7, 9:50, 11:35 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10:25 a.m., 12:15, 1:15, 4:05, 5:30, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Beauty and the Beast Sing-Along Fri.-Sun., 9:15 a.m.

The Boss Baby Fri.-Sun., 9 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 12:10, 1:50, 4:15, 5:15, 6:40, 7:40, 9:05, 10:05 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10:10 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 1:50, 4:15, 5:15, 6:40, 7:40, 9:05, 10:05 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri. 12 a.m., 12:30 a.m., 1 a.m., 9 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 2, 3, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 6, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 8:45, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:30 p.m.;Sat. 12 a.m., 12:30 a.m., 9 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 2, 3, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 6, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 8:45, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:30 p.m.;Sun. 9 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 2, 3, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 6, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 8:40, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:30 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10:05 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:35, 1:05, 1:35, 2, 3, 3:35, 4:05, 4:35, 5, 6, 6:35, 7:05, 7:35, 8, 8:30, 8:45, 9, 9:35, 10:05, 10:35, 11 p.m.

Get Out Fri.-Sat., 12:30 a.m., 10:20 a.m., 12:10, 2:40, 5:50, 8:15, 10:45, 11:55 p.m.;Sun.-Wed., 10:20 a.m., 12:10, 2:40, 5:50, 8:15, 10:45 p.m.

Ghost in the Shell Fri. 1 a.m., 10 a.m., 12:30, 2:55, 5:40, 8:10, 10:30 p.m.;Sat.-Wed., 10 a.m., 12:30, 2:55, 5:40, 8:10, 10:30 p.m.

Gifted Fri.-Sat., 12:25 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 1:35, 4, 6:25, 8:20, 10:40 p.m.;Sun. 11:10 a.m., 1:35, 4, 6:20, 8:20, 10:40 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:35, 4, 6:25, 8:20, 10:40 p.m.

Going in Style Fri.-Sat., 12:05 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 12:30, 2:15, 5:15, 7:20, 10:45 p.m.;Sun. 9:30 a.m., 12:30, 2:15, 5:15, 7:20, 10:45 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10 a.m., 12:30, 2:15, 5:15, 7:20, 10:45 p.m.

Kong: Skull Island Fri.-Sat., 9:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 4:40, 7:45, 9:45, 11:45 p.m.;Sun. 9:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 4:40, 7:45, 9:45, 11:35 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:50, 4:40, 7:45, 9:45 p.m.

Life Fri. 1 a.m., 12:20, 2:50 p.m.;Sat.-Sun., 12:20, 2:50 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 12:25, 2:50 p.m.

Logan Fri. 1 a.m., 2:20, 5:20 p.m.;Sat.-Wed., 2:20, 5:20 p.m.

The Promise Thurs. only, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 p.m.

Saban’s Power Rangers Fri.-Wed., 2:30 p.m.

Smurfs: The Lost Village Fri.-Sun., 9:15 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 1:20, 3:35, 5:05, 7:25, 9:45 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:20, 3:35, 5:05, 7:25, 9:45 p.m.

Spark: A Space Tail Fri.-Wed., 10:15 a.m., 1, 3:15, 5:35, 7:35, 9:50 p.m.

Your Name Fri.-Wed., 3:10 p.m.

Your Name Fri. 1 a.m., 9:40 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.;Sat.-Sun., 9:40 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10 a.m., 11:50 a.m., 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.

La CaÑada

UA La Canada Flintridge

1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.

Beauty and the Beast Fri.-Sat., 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 2, 3:30, 5:10, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.;Sun. 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 2, 3:30, 5:10, 7:20, 10:35 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 12:30, 2:10, 3:40, 4:10, 7:20, 9:10 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri.-Sat., 10:40 a.m., 1, 4:50, 6:30, 8:50 p.m.;Sun. 10:40 a.m., 1, 4:50, 6:30, 10:05 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 5:10, 7:45, 10:35 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri.-Sat., 10 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 12:30, 1:10, 1:40, 3:15, 3:45, 4:20, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 9:45, 10:20, 10:30, 10:45, 11 p.m.;Sun. 10 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 12:30, 1:10, 1:40, 3:15, 3:45, 4:20, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 9:45, 10:20 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 12:40, 1:10, 3:50, 4:20, 7, 7:30, 9:40, 10:10 p.m.

Going in Style Fri.-Sat., 10:20 a.m., 1, 4:50, 8:40, 10:55 p.m.;Sun. 10:20 a.m., 1, 4:50, 8:40, 10:50 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 11 a.m., 2:20, 4:40, 7:10, 10:30 p.m.

Logan Fri.-Sat., 7:15 p.m.;Sun. 7:10, 10:15 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 6:50, 10 p.m.

Smurfs: The Lost Village Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 3, 6:45 p.m.;Sun. 12:45, 3, 6:50 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 4:15, 6:45 p.m.

Smurfs: The Lost Village 3D Fri.-Sat., 10:10 a.m.;Sun. 10:10 a.m., 9 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 1:50, 10:20 p.m.

The Zookeeper’s Wife Fri.-Sun., 9:50 a.m., 12:50, 3:50, 7:55, 10:40 p.m.;Mon.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:40, 10:20 p.m. 

ARCADIA

AMC Santa Anita 16

Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.

Beauty and the Beast Fri.-Sun., 9:45 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 3:15, 4, 6:30, 7:30, 9:45, 10:45 p.m.;Mon. 11 a.m., 2:15, 5:30, 8:45 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 8:30, 9:30 p.m.

BOSTON: An American Running Story Wed. only, 7:30 p.m.

The Case for Christ Fri. 10:15 a.m., 1, 4, 9:50 p.m.;Sat. 10:15 a.m., 1, 4, 6:50, 9:45 p.m.;Sun.-Mon., 10:15 a.m., 1, 4, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.

Doctor Who: Season 10 Premiere Mon. 7 p.m.;Wed. 7 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri.-Sat., 9:15 a.m., 10:45 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 2, 2:45, 3:45, 5:15, 6, 7, 8:30, 9:15, 10:15, 11:45 p.m.;Sun. 9:15 a.m., 10:45 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 2, 2:45, 3:45, 5:15, 6, 7, 8:30, 9:15, 10:15 p.m.;Mon. 11 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 12:30, 2:30, 3:15, 4, 5:45, 6:30, 7:15, 9, 9:45, 10:30 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 1:15, 4:30, 7:45, 11 p.m.;Mon. 10:30 a.m., 1:45, 5, 8:15 p.m.

Free Fire Thurs. only, 7, 9:20 p.m.

Get Out Fri.-Sat., 10:15 a.m., 1, 3:30, 6, 11:05 p.m.;Sun.-Mon., 10:15 a.m., 1, 3:30, 6 p.m.

Ghost in the Shell Fri.-Sat., 9:40 a.m., 12:15, 3, 5:45, 8:45, 11:15 p.m.;Sun.-Mon., 9:40 a.m., 12:15, 3, 5:45, 8:45 p.m.

Gifted Fri.-Mon., 10:45 a.m., 1:15, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15 p.m.

Going in Style Fri.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 1:45, 4:15, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.

Kong: Skull Island Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:20, 11:20 p.m.;Sun.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:20 p.m.

Logan Fri.-Mon., 10:50 p.m.

The PromiseThurs. only, 7, 10:15 p.m.

RiffTrax Live: Samurai Cop Tues. only, 7:30 p.m.

Saban’s Power Rangers Fri.-Mon., 11:20 a.m., 2:10, 5, 8, 9:45 p.m.

Smurfs: The Lost Village Fri.-Mon., 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 4:15, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.

Spark: A Space Tail Fri.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 2:45, 5:30, 7:45 p.m. 

ALHAMBRA

Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX

1 E. Main Street, 626-300-0107.

The Boss Baby Fri. only, 10:05 a.m., 12:25, 2:45, 5:05, 7:25 p.m.

The Boss Baby 3D Fri. only, 11:05 a.m., 1:30 p.m.

BOSTON: An American Running Story Wed. only, 7:30 p.m.

The Case for Christ Fri. only, 1:25, 4:25, 7:15, 10 p.m.

Doctor Who: Season 10 Premiere Mon. 7 p.m.;Wed. 7 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri. 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1:35, 2:05, 3:15, 3:45, 5, 6:30, 7, 8:15, 8:45, 9:15, 9:45, 10:15 p.m.;Sat.-Sun., 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10:15 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 1, 4:15, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.

Get Out Fri. only, 10:15 a.m., 1:40, 4:25, 6:50, 9:45 p.m.

Ghost in the Shell Fri. only, 12 noon, 2:35, 5:10, 7:45, 10:25 p.m.

Ghost in the Shell 3D Fri. only, 10 a.m.

The Grateful Dead Movie (40th Anniversary) Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

Kong: Skull Island Fri. only, 11:15 a.m., 5:05, 8, 10:45 p.m.

Life Fri. only, 10:30 a.m., 12:45, 3:25, 6:05 p.m.

Logan Fri. only, 4, 7:20, 10:35 p.m.

RiffTrax Live: Samurai Cop Tues. only, 7:30 p.m.

Saban’s Power Rangers Fri. only, 10:35 a.m., 1:55, 4:50, 7:45, 10:40 p.m.

Your Name Fri. only, 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:10, 6:40, 9:10 p.m.

The Zookeeper’s Wife Fri. only, 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:35, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.