SHOWTIMES

Friday April 28 to Thursday May 04

Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated.  All times are subject to change without notice.

 

PASADENA

Academy 6

1003 E Colorado Bl, (626) 229-9400.

The Belko Experiment Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 5, 10:10 p.m.

CHIPS Fri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:40, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

Going in Style Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:50, 7:10, 10 p.m.

John Wick: Chapter 2 Fri.-Thurs., 3:40, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.

La La Land Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.

The LEGO Batman Movie Fri.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:40 p.m.

The Shack Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 3:20 p.m.

T2 Trainspotting Fri.-Thurs., 2:15, 7:30 p.m.

 

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena

42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.

Beauty and the Beast Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:45, 10 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri.-Wed., 12:45, 3:45, 6:30, 9:15 p.m.

The Circle Fri.-Mon., 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Tues. 12:30, 4, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Wed. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:30 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Thurs. only, 7, 10:30 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 3D Thurs. only, 7:30, 11 p.m.

The Promise Fri.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 3:15, 7:15, 10:45 p.m.; Tues. 12:15, 4, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 3:15, 7:15, 10:45 p.m.

Unforgettable Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.

 

Laemmle’s Playhouse 7

673 E Colorado Bl, (626) 844-6500.

12 Angry Men Tues. only, 5:15, 9:35 p.m.

Chasing Trane: The John Coltrane Documentary Fri.-Thurs., 1:40, 7:30, 10 p.m.

Colossal Fri.-Sun., 1:30, 4:20, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 4:20 p.m.; Tues. 1:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:30, 4:20, 10:15 p.m.; Thurs. 1:30, 4:20, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

Deconstructing the Beatles’ Rubber Soul Wed. only, 7:30 p.m.

Finding Oscar Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Gifted Fri.-Thurs., 5 p.m.

I Called Him Morgan Sat.-Sun., 10:40 a.m.

Jeremiah Tower: The Last Magnificent Fri. 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 9:55 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 9:55 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 9:55 p.m.

Now or Later/Zuzana: Music Is Life Sun. only, 11 a.m.

A Quiet Passion Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

Royal Opera House: Madama Butterfly Mon. 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 1 p.m.

Slack Bay Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m.

Their Finest Fri. 1, 3:50, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 1, 3:50, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1, 3:50, 7, 9:50 p.m.

Tomorrow Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Witness for the Prosecution Tues. only, 7:15 p.m.

Your Name Fri.-Mon., 1:50, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Tues. 7:40, 10:15 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 1:50, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.

The Zookeeper’s Wife Fri.-Thurs., 4:30 p.m.

 

ArcLight Pasadena 14

280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.

Beauty and the Beast Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 2, 5:20, 7:10, 9:25 p.m.

Born in China Fri. 11:05 a.m., 1:55, 3:25, 5:05, 7:05, 8:50 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:55 a.m., 1:55, 3:25, 5:05, 7:05, 9 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:05 a.m., 1:55, 3:25, 5:05, 7:05, 9 p.m.; Wed. 11:05 a.m., 2:05, 3:25, 5:05, 7:05, 9 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 2:10, 4:10, 7:35, 9:55 p.m.; Wed. 11:45 a.m., 2:45, 4:10, 7:35, 9:55 p.m.

The Circle Fri. 11:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 4:30, 5:35, 8, 9:30, 10:55 p.m.; Sat. 12 a.m., 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 4:30, 5:35, 8, 9:30, 10:55 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 4:30, 5:35, 8, 9:30, 10:55 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 4:30, 5:35, 8, 9:30, 10:55 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 5:35, 8, 9:30, 10:55 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri. 11:25 a.m., 2:35, 5:25, 8:20, 10:35 p.m.; Sat.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:35, 5:25, 8:20, 10:45 p.m.

Free Fire Fri.-Tues., 12:45, 4, 10:50 p.m.; Wed. 12:50, 4:25, 10:50 p.m.

Get Out Fri.-Tues., 11:15 a.m., 12:30, 2:50, 5:50, 8:05, 11:10 p.m.; Wed. 11:15 a.m., 12:30, 2, 5, 8, 11:10 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Thurs. only, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 3D Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

How to Be a Latin Lover Fri. 11:05 a.m., 1:20, 2:45, 5:30, 7, 9, 11:25 p.m.; Sat. 10:15 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 1:20, 2:45, 5:30, 7, 9:15, 11:40 p.m.; Sun. 10:15 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 1:20, 2:45, 5:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:05 a.m., 1:20, 2:45, 5:30, 7, 9:15 p.m.; Wed. 11:05 a.m., 1:20, 2:45, 5:30, 7:05, 9:45 p.m.

The Lost City of Z Fri. 11:35 a.m., 1:40, 2:40, 5:15, 6:15, 8:10, 10:25 p.m.; Sat. 11:35 a.m., 1:40, 2:40, 5:15, 6:15, 8:10, 10:25, 11:50 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 11:35 a.m., 1:40, 2:40, 5:15, 6:15, 8:10, 10:25 p.m.; Wed. 11:35 a.m., 1:50, 2:40, 5:15, 7, 10:25 p.m.

Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer Fri.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:55, 5:10, 8:25, 9:50 p.m.

The Promise Fri. 11 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 4:20, 6:30, 7:15, 8:15, 10, 11 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 4:20, 6:30, 7:15, 8:15, 10, 11 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 4:20, 6:30, 7:15, 8:15, 10, 11 p.m.; Wed. 11 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 6:30, 7:15, 8:15, 10 p.m.

Unforgettable Fri.-Wed., 4:50, 10:20 p.m.

 

GLENDALE

Pacific Glendale 18

The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.

Beauty and the Beast Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 2, 5:10, 7:05, 10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11 a.m., 2, 5:10, 7:05, 10 p.m.

Born in China Fri.-Sun., 10:05 a.m., 11:55 a.m., 2:05, 4:55, 7, 9 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:05, 4:55, 7, 9 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 12:05, 2:25, 5:10, 6:35, 7:25, 9:10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:05, 2:25, 5:10, 6:35, 7:25, 9:10 p.m.

The Circle Fri.-Sat., 12:20 a.m., 10:05 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:15, 2:15, 3:45, 4:50, 6:30, 8:05, 9:50, 11:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:05 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:15, 2:15, 3:45, 4:50, 6:30, 8:05, 9:50, 11:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11 a.m., 12:15, 2:15, 3:45, 4:50, 6:30, 8:05, 9:50 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri.-Sat., 10:30 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 12:35, 2:45, 4:15, 5:45, 7:15, 8:45, 10:15, 11, 11:55 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 12:35, 2:45, 4:15, 5:45, 7:15, 8:45, 10:15, 11 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 12:40, 2:45, 4:15, 5:45, 7:15, 8:45, 10:15, 11 p.m.

Free Fire Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 3:40 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 3:40 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Thurs. only, 7, 8, 10 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 3D Thurs. only, 11 p.m.

How to Be a Latin Lover Fri.-Sat., 12:30 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 2:30, 5:50, 8:15, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:25 a.m., 2:30, 5:50, 8:15, 10:15 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:30, 5:50, 8:15, 10:15 p.m.

Kong: Skull Island Fri.-Sun., 12:30, 3:55, 11 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:35, 3:55, 11 p.m.

The Lost City of Z Fri.-Sun., 11:20 a.m., 2:05, 5:10, 7:50, 10:45 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2:05, 5:10, 7:50, 10:45 p.m.

The Promise Fri.-Sat., 12 a.m., 10 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:30 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 11, 11:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 2, 2:30, 3:30, 4, 4:30, 5, 5:30, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 11 p.m.

Smurfs: The Lost Village Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 3:15 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 3:15 p.m.

Their Finest Fri.-Sun., 11:50 a.m., 2:55, 5:35, 7:30, 11 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 2:55, 5:35, 7:30, 11 p.m.

Unforgettable Fri.-Sun., 11:50 a.m., 2:45, 5:25, 8:35, 10:55 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 2:45, 5:25, 8:35, 10:55 p.m.

Your Name Fri.-Sun., 1:25 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 1:25 p.m.

 

La CaÑada

UA  La Canada Flintridge

1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.

Beauty and the Beast Fri. 10:20 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:40, 10:35 p.m.; Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:40, 7:40, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 10:20 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:40, 10:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:35, 4:25, 7:35, 10 p.m.

Born in China Fri. 10:30 a.m., 1:45, 3:10, 7, 8:55 p.m.; Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 3:10, 7, 8:55 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 1:45, 3:10, 7, 8:55 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:15, 7:10, 9:15 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri. 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 5:15, 6:30, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 5:15, 6:30, 10 p.m.; Sun. 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 5:15, 6:30, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11 a.m., 2:20, 5, 6:50, 9:45 p.m.

The Circle Fri.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 2:10, 5, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1:15, 4:30, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1:20, 3:50, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.; Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1:35, 3:50, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 1:20, 3:50, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 1:25, 3:50, 7:15, 10:05 p.m.

Going in Style Fri.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1:35, 4:40, 8:40, 10:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:20, 10:25 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Thurs. only, 7, 10:10 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 3D Thurs. only, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.

The Promise Fri. 10:35 a.m., 1:10, 3:45, 4:20, 7, 7:30, 10:10, 10:35 p.m.; Sat. 10:40 a.m., 1:10, 3:45, 4:20, 7, 7:30, 10:10, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 10:35 a.m., 1:10, 3:45, 4:20, 7, 7:30, 10:10, 10:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1:40, 4:45, 7, 9:20 p.m.

Unforgettable Fri. 11 a.m., 12:40, 4, 7:20, 10:50 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 12:45, 4, 7:30, 10:50 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 12:40, 4, 7:20, 10:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:30, 4:35, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

 

ARCADIA

AMC Santa Anita 16

Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.

Beauty and the Beast Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:55, 5, 8:15, 11:15 p.m.

Born in China Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30, 10:45 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri. only, 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:10, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.

The Case for Christ Fri.-Sun., 10:10 a.m., 12:50, 3:40, 6:30, 9:20 p.m.

The Circle Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 1:30, 4:15, 4:15, 7, 7, 9:45, 9:45 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:15, 2:15, 4:15, 5:30, 7:45, 8:45, 11, 11:30 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.

Get Out Fri.-Sun., 8, 10:40 p.m.

Gifted Fri.-Sun., 10:05 a.m., 12:30, 6:15, 9 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy 3D Double Feature Thurs. only, 4:30 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Thurs. only, 7, 8:30, 10:15, 11:45 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 3D Thurs. only, 9 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: An IMAX 3D Experience Thurs. only, 7:45, 11 p.m.

How to Be a Latin Lover Fri.-Sat., 10:30 a.m., 1:15, 3:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 10:15 a.m., 1:15, 3:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.

IAHL Wed. only, 7:30 p.m.

JONAH: ON STAGE! Tues. only, 7 p.m.

Kong: Skull Island Fri.-Sat., 12:50, 6:10 p.m.; Sun. 12:50, 6:10, 7:20 p.m.

Love Off the Cuff Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 1, 4, 7, 10 p.m.

Phoenix Forgotten Fri.-Sat., 10:25 a.m., 3:50, 9 p.m.; Sun. 10:25 a.m., 3:50, 9, 10:25 p.m.

The Promise Fri.-Sun., 10 a.m., 1, 4:15, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.

Sleight Fri.-Sat., 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30, 10:50 p.m.

Smurfs: The Lost Village Fri.-Sun., 10:10 a.m., 12:30, 3, 5:30 p.m.

TED Cinema Experience: Highlights Exclusive Sun. only, 4 p.m.

Unforgettable Fri.-Sun., 11:35 a.m., 2:10, 5:05, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

 

ALHAMBRA

Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX

1 E. Main Street, 626-300-0107.

Born in China Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:35, 3:40, 5:45, 7:50 p.m.; Sun. 10:05 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 1:10, 3:15, 5:20, 7:25 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:35, 3:40, 5:45, 7:50 p.m.; Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 1:35, 3:40, 5:45, 7:50 p.m.

The Boss Baby Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:25 p.m.; Sun. 10:15 a.m., 12:30, 3:10, 5:10, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:20, 4:40, 7, 9:25 p.m.; Thurs. 12:15, 2:35, 4:50, 4:55 p.m.

The Case for Christ Fri.-Sat., 11:25 a.m., 2:20, 5:05, 7:45 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 2:35, 5:15, 7:55 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:20, 5:05, 7:45 p.m.; Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45 p.m.

The Circle Fri.-Sat., 11:10 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 1:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:10 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10:10 p.m.; Wed. 11:10 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Thurs. 12 noon, 2:45, 5:30, 7, 10:25 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious Fri.-Sat., 11:35 a.m., 1, 2:45, 4:15, 6, 7:30, 9:15, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:10, 2:45, 4:15, 6, 7:30, 9:15, 10:35 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:35 a.m., 1, 2:45, 4:15, 6, 7:30, 9:15, 10:35 p.m.; Wed. 11:35 a.m., 1, 2:45, 4:15, 6, 7:30, 9:10, 10:35 p.m.; Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 1:50, 2:45, 6, 7:25, 9:05, 10:30 p.m.

The Fate of the Furious: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10:05 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10:05 p.m.; Thurs. 12:05, 3:20 p.m.

Get Out Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sun. 10:05 a.m., 2:50, 5:25, 7:55, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Thurs. 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45 p.m.

Ghost in the Shell Fri.-Sat., 11:05 a.m., 4:50, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 11:05 a.m., 10:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 4:50, 10:30 p.m.; Thurs. 11:10 a.m., 4:50 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Thurs. only, 7:30, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10:35 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 3D Thurs. only, 8 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2: An IMAX 3D Experience Thurs. only, 7, 10:10 p.m.

How to Be a Latin Lover Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:45, 2:15, 4:35, 5:05, 7:20, 7:50, 10:05, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 10:05 a.m., 11 a.m., 12:30, 1, 1:50, 3:45, 4:40, 4:45, 6:30, 7:30, 9:15, 9:40, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:45, 2:15, 4:35, 5:05, 7:20, 7:50, 9:35, 10:05, 10:35 p.m.; Tues. 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:45, 2:15, 4:35, 5:05, 7:20, 7:50, 9:30, 10:05, 10:35 p.m.; Wed. 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:45, 2:15, 4:35, 5:05, 7:20, 7:50, 9:35, 10:05, 10:35 p.m.; Thurs. 11:05 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:45, 2:15, 4:35, 5:05, 7:20, 7:50, 10:05, 10:35 p.m.

I Am Heath Ledger Wed. only, 7:30 p.m.

Kong: Skull Island Fri.-Sat., 1:55, 7:40 p.m.; Sun. 1:40, 7:20 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 1:55, 7:40 p.m.; Wed. 1:55, 10:20 p.m.; Thurs. 1:55, 7:40 p.m.

Life Fri.-Sat., 10:25 p.m.; Sun. 10:35 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 10:25 p.m.

Logan Fri.-Sat., 1:40, 7:25 p.m.; Sun. 1:40, 7:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:40, 7:25 p.m.; Thurs. 1:45 p.m.

Saban’s Power Rangers Fri.-Sat., 11:05 a.m., 4:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:05 a.m., 4:45, 10:30 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 11:05 a.m., 4:45 p.m.

TED Cinema Experience: Highlights Exclusive Sun. only, 4 p.m.

Unforgettable Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.; Sun. 10:05 a.m., 12:30, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.; Thurs. 12:15, 2:45, 5:15, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Your Name Fri.-Sat., 11:35 a.m., 2:05, 4:35, 7:05, 10 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 12:25, 2:55, 5:25, 7:55, 10:25 p.m.; Mon. 11:35 a.m., 2:05, 4:35, 7:05, 10 p.m.; Tues. 11:35 a.m., 2:05, 4:35, 7, 10 p.m.; Wed. 11:35 a.m., 2:05, 4:35, 7:05, 10 p.m.; Thurs. 11 a.m., 1:30, 4, 6:30, 10 p.m.