SHOWTIMES

Friday July 14 to Thursday July 20

Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated. All times are subject to change without notice.

PASADENA

Academy 6

1003 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 229-9400.

47 Meters Down Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.

Alien: Covenant Fri.-Thurs., 4, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

All Eyez on Me Fri.-Thurs., 12:40, 4:10, 7:20, 10:30 p.m.

Baywatch Fri.-Thurs., 1:15, 4:30, 7:40, 10:35 p.m.

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2, 4:20, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.

Flushed Away Tues. 10:30 a.m.; Thurs. 10:30 a.m.

How to Be a Latin Lover Fri.-Thurs., 2:30 p.m.

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Fri.-Thurs., 1 p.m.

Rough Night Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 5:20, 7:50, 10:15 p.m.

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena

42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.

Baby Driver Fri.-Tues., 12:30, 3:45, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 12:30, 3:30, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.

The Big Sick Fri.-Tues., 1, 4:20, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 12:15, 3:45, 7, 10:15 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 Fri.-Tues., 12:45, 3:30, 6:15, 9 p.m.; Wed. 12:45, 3:15, 6:15, 9 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 3:15, 7, 10:15 p.m.; Wed. 12:15, 3:45, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 3, 4, 6:30, 7:30, 10, 10:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 3, 4, 6:30, 10, 10:45 p.m.

Laemmle’s Playhouse 7

673 E Colorado Bl, (626) 844-6500.

Beatriz at Dinner Fri. 1, 3:10, 5:20, 7:40, 9:55 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 1, 3:10, 5:20, 7:40, 9:55 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1, 3:10, 5:20, 7:40, 9:55 p.m.

The Beguiled Fri.-Mon., 1, 3:15, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.; Tues. 5:30, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 1, 3:15, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.

Dawson City: Frozen Time Fri. 9:40 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 9:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 9:40 p.m.

Dunkirk Thurs. only, 7:10, 9:55 p.m.

The Exception Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Hermia & Helena Fri.-Thurs., 1:50, 7:20 p.m.

Indochine Wed. only, 7 p.m.

The Little Hours Fri. 1, 3:20, 5:40, 8, 10:15 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1, 3:20, 5:40, 8, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1, 3:20, 5:40, 8, 10:15 p.m.

Lost in Paris Fri. 12:45, 3, 5:10, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 12:45, 3, 5:10, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12:45, 3, 5:10, 7:30, 9:45 p.m.

Marie Curie Sat.-Sun., 10:30 a.m.

Maudie Fri.-Sun., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 1:20, 4:10 p.m.; Tues. 1:20, 4:10, 9:50 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10 p.m.

Paris Can Wait Fri. 4:30 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m., 4:30 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:30 p.m.

Stratford Festival: Antony & Cleopatra Mon. 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 1 p.m.

Swallows and Amazons Fri.-Thurs., 1:40, 4:20, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

Tyrus Tues. only, 7:30 p.m.

ArcLight Pasadena 14

280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.

Baby Driver Fri. 12:10 a.m., 10:05 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 12:25, 1:40, 2:50, 4:25, 5:40, 7:10, 8:20, 10:15, 11:15 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:05 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 12:25, 1:40, 2:50, 4:25, 5:40, 7:10, 8:20, 10:15, 11:15 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 12:25, 1:40, 2:50, 4:25, 7:10, 8:20, 9:40, 11:15 p.m.; Tues. 11:10 a.m., 12:25, 1:40, 2:50, 4:25, 5:40, 7:10, 8:20, 10:15, 11:15 p.m.; Wed. 10:05 a.m., 12:25, 1:40, 2:50, 4:25, 5:40, 7:10, 8:20, 10:15, 11:15 p.m.

The Beguiled Fri.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:55, 5:05, 8:10, 10:20 p.m.

The Big Sick Fri. 10:45 a.m., 12:40, 1:55, 3:10, 5:45, 8:25, 10:50 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 12:50, 1:55, 3:10, 5:45, 8:25, 10:50 p.m.; Mon. 11:15 a.m., 12:45, 1:55, 3:10, 5:45, 8:25, 10:50 p.m.; Tues. 11:15 a.m., 1:55, 3:10, 5:45, 8:25, 10:50 p.m.; Wed. 11:55 a.m., 12:45, 1:55, 3:10, 5:45, 8:25, 10:50 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 Fri. 10:40 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:55, 4:05, 6:10, 7:20, 9:15 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:05, 6:10, 7:20, 9:15 p.m.; Mon. 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:05, 5:15, 6:10, 7:20, 9:15 p.m.; Tues. 11:25 a.m., 12:30, 1:55, 4:05, 6:10, 7:20, 9:15 p.m.; Wed. 9:55 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:05, 6:10, 7:20, 9:15 p.m.

Dunkirk Thurs. only, 6, 8:15, 10:45 p.m.

A Ghost Story Fri. 12:30 a.m., 10:25 a.m., 12:45, 1:45, 3:50, 4:50, 6:05, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45, 11:20 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:25 a.m., 12:45, 1:45, 3:50, 4:50, 6:05, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45, 11:20 p.m.; Mon. 11:20 a.m., 12:40, 1:45, 3:45, 4:45, 5:55, 7:15, 8:40, 9:45, 11:20 p.m.; Tues. 11:20 a.m., 12:45, 1:45, 3:50, 4:50, 6:05, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45, 11:20 p.m.; Wed. 10:15 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 1:45, 3:50, 4:50, 6:05, 7:15, 8:15, 9:45, 11:20 p.m.

Ghostbusters II Mon. only, 7:15 p.m.

Girls Trip Thurs. only, 12:15 a.m., 7:15, 8:30, 10:15, 11:30 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri. 12:15 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:30 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:30 p.m.; Wed. 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 4:30, 5:30, 7:30, 8:30, 9:30, 10:30, 11:30 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming 3D Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 6 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri. 12 a.m., 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2, 4, 5, 6:15, 7, 8, 9:20, 10, 11 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2, 4, 5, 6:15, 7, 8, 9:20, 10, 11 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2, 4, 5, 6:15, 7, 8, 9:20, 10, 11 p.m.; Wed. 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2, 4, 5, 6:15, 7, 8, 9:20, 10, 11 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes 3D Fri.-Sun., 3, 9 p.m.; Mon. 3 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 3, 9 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:25, 4:15, 7:05, 9:55 p.m.

GLENDALE

Pacific Glendale 18

The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.

47 Meters Down Fri.-Sun., 9:35 a.m., 3:25 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:35 a.m.

Baby Driver Fri.-Sat., 12:15 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 12:20, 2:50, 4:20, 6, 6:55, 8:35, 9:35, 10:50, 11:45 p.m.; Sun. 11:40 a.m., 12:20, 2:50, 4:20, 6, 6:55, 8:35, 9:35, 10:50 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:40, 1:20, 3:50, 5:20, 7, 7:55, 9:35, 10:35 p.m.

The Beguiled Fri.-Sat., 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 5:35, 8:35, 11 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 5:35, 8:35, 11:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 2:45, 4:20, 6:35, 9:35 p.m.

The Big Sick Fri.-Sun., 9:30 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 1:35, 4:25, 7, 10:50 p.m.; Mon. 10:30 a.m., 12:25, 2:35, 5:25, 8, 11:05 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12:25, 2:35, 5:25, 8, 10:50 p.m.

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie Fri.-Sun., 9:30 a.m., 3:05 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 4:05 p.m.

Cars 3 Fri.-Sun., 9:30 a.m., 10:45 a.m., 1, 4, 7:05 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:50, 5, 6:45 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 Fri.-Sun., 9:30 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 1:15, 2:05, 3:50, 5:20, 6:25, 7:20, 9:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12:35, 2:15, 3:05, 4:30, 6:20, 7:25, 8:20, 9:15 p.m.

Dunkirk Thurs. only, 12 a.m., 6, 7, 8:30, 9:30, 11 p.m.

Girls Trip Thurs. only, 12:15 a.m., 7, 9:45 p.m.

The House Fri.-Sun., 9:30 a.m., 3:35 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 4:35 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Sat., 12:10 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 10:10 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 12:15, 1:10, 2:10, 2:40, 3:15, 4:10, 4:40, 5:10, 5:40, 6:10, 7:10, 7:40, 8:10, 8:40, 9:10, 9:40, 10:10, 10:40, 11:10, 11:40 p.m.; Sun. 9:30 a.m., 10:10 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 12:15, 1:10, 2:10, 2:40, 3:15, 4:10, 4:40, 5:10, 5:40, 6:10, 7:10, 7:40, 8:10, 8:40, 9:10, 9:40, 10:10, 10:40, 11:10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 12:10, 12:40, 1:15, 2:10, 3:10, 3:40, 4:15, 5:10, 5:40, 6:10, 6:40, 7:10, 8:10, 8:40, 9:10, 9:40, 10:10, 10:40, 11:10 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming 3D Fri.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1:40 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:40 p.m.

Transformers: The Last Knight Fri. 12:35, 5:20 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 9:30 a.m., 5:20 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 6:20 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri. 12 a.m., 12:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10:05, 10:30, 11:30 p.m.; Sat. 12 a.m., 12:30 a.m., 9:45 a.m., 11 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 12 noon, 12:45, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10:05, 10:30, 11:30 p.m.; Sun. 9:45 a.m., 11 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 12 noon, 12:45, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 7:30, 8, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10:05, 10:30, 11:05, 11:30 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 12:45, 1, 1:25, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 11:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 12 noon, 12:45, 1, 1:25, 3, 4:45, 6, 7, 7:45, 8:30, 9, 9:30, 10, 10:30, 11:30 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes 3D Fri. 11:45 a.m., 3 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 12:50, 3 p.m.; Mon. 2, 4 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 1:45, 4 p.m.

Wish Upon Fri.-Sat., 12:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:50, 6, 8:15, 11:10 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:50, 6, 8:15, 11:10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:30, 3:15, 5:50, 8:10, 10:25 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:40, 4:15, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:40, 5:15, 8:50, 11:30 p.m.

La CaÑada

UA La Canada Flintridge

1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.

Baby Driver Fri.-Wed., 9 a.m., 12:20, 2:50, 5:20, 8, 11:20 p.m.

The Big Sick Fri.-Wed., 9:35 a.m., 12:40, 4:35, 7:20, 10:30 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 Fri.-Wed., 8:45 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 12:45, 4, 7:15, 10:25, 10:45 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming 3D Fri.-Wed., 9:30 a.m., 10:20 a.m., 1:25, 4:35, 7:45 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri.-Wed., 9:40 a.m., 12:20, 3:40, 7, 9:15, 10:20 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes 3D Fri.-Wed., 9 a.m., 1, 4:15, 7:30, 10:50 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri.-Wed., 9:35 a.m., 1:35, 3:30, 6:30, 10 p.m.

ARCADIA

AMC Santa Anita 16

Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.

Carmen Met Summer Encore Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Dunkirk Thurs. only, 6, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

Dunkirk: The IMAX 2D Experience Thurs. only, 6, 8:45, 11:30 p.m.

Girls Trip Thurs. only, 7, 9:55 p.m.

NT Live: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

Shark Week 2017 Tues. only, 7:30 p.m.

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Thurs. only, 8:15, 11:30 p.m.

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets 3D Thurs. only, 5 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri.-Sun., 9:15 a.m., 10 a.m., 12:30, 1:15, 3:45, 4:30, 7, 7:45, 10:15, 11 p.m.

ALHAMBRA

Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX

1 E. Main Street,
626-300-0107.

The Adventures of Tintin Tues.-Wed., 10 a.m.

Baby Driver Fri.-Mon., 9:45 a.m., 12:20, 3:55, 7:20, 10 p.m.

The Beguiled Fri.-Mon., 10:10 a.m., 2:05, 5:05, 7:40, 10:45 p.m.

The Big Sick Fri.-Mon., 10:35 a.m., 2:15, 4:30, 8, 10:50 p.m.

Carmen Met Summer Encore Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 Fri.-Mon., 10:35 a.m., 12:10, 2:55, 5:10, 7:50, 9:55 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 3D Fri.-Mon., 10:05 a.m., 1:35, 3:55 p.m.

Girls Trip Thurs. only, 7, 10 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Fri. 11:15 a.m., 5 p.m.; Sat. 11:20 a.m., 5 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 5 p.m.

The Mummy Fri.-Mon., 5:25, 9:55 p.m.

NT Live: Angels in America Part One: Millennium Approaches Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

Shark Week 2017 Tues. only, 7:30 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Mon., 10:15 a.m., 10:45 a.m., 1:15, 1:45, 3, 4:15, 4:45, 7:15, 7:45, 9:10, 10:20 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming — An IMAX 3D Experience Fri.-Mon., 9:45 a.m., 3:45, 9:45 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming — The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Mon., 12:45, 6:45 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming 3D Fri.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 6 p.m.

The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water Tues.-Wed., 10 a.m.

Transformers: The Last Knight Fri.-Mon., 10:50 a.m., 2, 7:15, 10:25 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri.-Mon., 10 a.m., 10:45 a.m., 12:15, 1:20, 2:15, 3:30, 6:30, 7, 9:45, 10:20 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes 3D Fri.-Mon., 1, 4:10, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri.-Mon., 10 a.m., 12:50, 4:30, 6:20, 7:35, 9:35, 10:40 p.m. n