SHOWTIMES

Friday Aug. 25 to Thursday Aug. 31 Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated. All times are subject to change without notice.

PASADENA

Academy 6

1003 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 229-9400.

Cars 3 Fri.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 Fri.-Thurs., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:20 p.m.

Detroit Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:10, 6:30, 9:50 p.m.

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:10, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

The House Fri.-Thurs., 3:40, 9:40 p.m.

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 7:10, 10:15 p.m.

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 4, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena

42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.

Annabelle: Creation Fri. 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 2, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 1:30, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4:45, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

Atomic Blonde Fri.-Sat., 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 10 p.m.; Sun. 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:45, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 12:45, 3:45, 6:45, 9:45 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 Fri. 1:15, 3:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 1, 3:45 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4 p.m.; Wed. 1:15, 3:45 p.m.

The Hitman’s Bodyguard Fri. 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Leap! Fri. 1:45, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 12:20, 2:45, 5:15, 7:45, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4:15, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:45, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Logan Lucky Fri. 1:30, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 4:15, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Wed. 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri. 6:30, 9:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 6:30, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 6:45, 10 p.m.; Wed. 6:30, 9:45 p.m.

Laemmle’s Playhouse 7
673 E Colorado Bl, (626) 844-6500.

15: A QuinceaÒera Story Fri.-Thurs., 1:10 p.m.

Brigsby Bear Fri. 4:40, 9:50 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 4:40, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:40, 9:50 p.m.

Columbus Fri.-Sun., 2, 7:10 p.m.; Mon. 2 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 2, 7:10 p.m.

David Lynch: The Art Life Mon. 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 1 p.m.

Hale Fri.-Thurs., 1 p.m.

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power Fri.-Sat., 4:50, 9:50 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 4:50, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:50, 9:50 p.m.

Marjorie Prime Fri. 2:20, 7:20 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 2:20, 7:20 p.m.; Sun.-Thurs., 2:20, 7:20 p.m.

Menashe Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m.

The Number on Great Grandpa’s Arm Fri.-Thurs., 1 p.m.

The Only Living Boy in New York Fri. 3:20, 8 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 3:20, 8 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 3:20, 8 p.m.

Patti Cake$ Fri. 1:40, 4:30, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:20 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:40, 4:30, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

Served Like a Girl Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:15, 5:30, 7:50, 10:10 p.m.

Tales of an Immoral Couple Fri.-Mon., 1, 5:40, 10:15 p.m.; Tues. 5:40, 10:15 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 1, 5:40, 10:15 p.m.

Traffic Stop Fri.-Thurs., 1:20 p.m.

The Trip to Spain Fri. 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:55 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:40 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:55 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:55 p.m.; Tues. 4:20, 7:10, 9:55 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:55 p.m.

Wind River Fri. 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:20 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:10 p.m..

ArcLight Pasadena 14

280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.

All Saints Fri.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:35, 5:20, 7:15, 9:35 p.m.

Annabelle: Creation Fri.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:05, 5:50, 8:30, 10:40 p.m.

Atomic Blonde Fri.-Wed., 5:15, 9:50 p.m.

The Big Sick Fri.-Sun., 11:25 a.m., 2:10, 4:25, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Mon. 11:25 a.m., 4:25, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:10, 4:25, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Birth of the Dragon Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 1:20, 4, 7:40, 9:45, 11:45 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:20, 4, 7:40, 9:45 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 Fri.-Wed., 1:05 p.m.

Dunkirk Fri.-Sun., 11:20 a.m., 12:45, 2:30, 4:35, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 11:20 a.m., 12:45, 2:30, 4:35, 8:15, 10:20 p.m.; Tues. 11:20 a.m., 2:30, 4:35, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.; Wed. 11:20 a.m., 12:45, 2:30, 4:35, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.

Girls Trip Fri.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5:45, 8:05, 10:35 p.m.; Tues. 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5:50, 8:05, 10:35 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5:45, 8:05, 10:35 p.m.

Good Time Fri.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 1:10, 4:45, 7:50, 11 p.m.; Tues. 11:15 a.m., 1, 4:45, 7:50, 11 p.m.; Wed. 11:15 a.m., 1:10, 4:45, 7:50, 11 p.m.

The Hitman’s Bodyguard Fri.-Mon., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 3:20, 4:50, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Tues. 11:50 a.m., 2:50, 4:40, 8:15, 10:35 p.m.; Wed. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 3:20, 4:50, 7:30, 10 p.m.

Ingrid Goes West Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:25, 3:40, 5:50, 8:10, 11:15 p.m.

Leap! Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:55, 4:55, 7:05, 9:05 p.m.

Logan Lucky Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 2:40, 4:40, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 2:40, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 11:45 a.m., 2:40, 4:40, 5:30, 8, 10:30 p.m.

Patti Cake$ Fri.-Sat., 11:50 a.m., 2:55, 5:55, 8:20, 10:05, 11:50 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 2:55, 5:55, 8:20, 10:05 p.m.

Wind River Fri.-Sun., 11:35 a.m., 2, 3:25, 5:40, 7:20, 9:25 p.m.; Mon. 2, 3:25, 5:40, 7:20 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2, 3:25, 5:40, 7:20, 9:25 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri.-Sun., 3, 8:15, 11:05 p.m.; Mon. 3, 11:05 p.m.; Tues. 3 p.m.; Wed. 3, 8:15, 11:05 p.m.

GLENDALE

Pacific Glendale 18

The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.

All Saints Fri.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 4:55, 7:25, 9:50 p.m.

Annabelle: Creation Fri. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30, 11, 12 midnight; Sat.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30, 11 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 2, 5:20, 8, 9:35, 10:50 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 8, 9:30, 10:30, 11 p.m.

Atomic Blonde Fri.-Sat., 8:10, 11:10 p.m.; Sun. 8:10, 10:45 p.m.; Mon. 8:10, 10 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 8:10, 10:45 p.m.

Baby Driver Fri.-Sat., 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:25, 5:55, 8:25, 10:55, 11:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:25, 5:55, 8:25, 10:55 p.m.

Birth of the Dragon Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12:40, 2:50, 5:05, 7:20, 9:35 p.m.

Castle in the Sky — Studio Ghibli Fest 2017 Sun. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m.

The Dark Tower Fri.-Wed., 1:05, 3:20 p.m.

Despicable Me 3 Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 12:45 p.m.

Dunkirk Fri.-Sun., 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:35, 11 p.m.; Mon. 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:35, 10:45 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5:30, 8:35, 11 p.m.

The Emoji Movie Fri.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 2:55, 5, 6, 7:10, 9:20 p.m.

Girls Trip Fri.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 1:45, 4:25, 7:05, 9:45 p.m.

The Glass Castle Fri.-Wed., 3:15 p.m.

Good Time Fri. 10:30 a.m., 12:45, 3, 5:20, 6:20, 8:30, 10:45, 12 midnight; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 12:45, 3, 5:20, 6:20, 8:30, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 12:45, 3, 5:20, 6:20, 8:30, 11:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12:45, 3, 5:20, 6:20, 8:30, 11 p.m.

The Hitman’s Bodyguard Fri.-Sat., 11:55 a.m., 2:40, 5:25, 8:15, 10, 11:05 p.m.; Sun. 11:55 a.m., 2:40, 5:25, 8:15, 11:05 p.m.; Mon. 11:55 a.m., 2:40, 5:25, 8:15, 10:50 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:40, 5:25, 8:15, 10, 11 p.m.

Ingrid Goes West Fri.-Sat., 11:55 a.m., 2:25, 4:50, 6:10, 7:30, 10:50, 11:50 p.m.; Sun. 11:55 a.m., 2:25, 4:50, 6:10, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Mon. 11:40 a.m., 2:05, 4:30, 6:10, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:25, 4:50, 6:10, 7:30, 10:50 p.m.

Kidnap Fri.-Wed., 7:35, 9:45 p.m.

Leap! Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1, 2:15, 4:30, 6:45, 9 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 11:55 a.m., 1, 2:10, 4:25, 6:40, 8:55 p.m.

Logan Lucky Fri.-Sun., 11:55 a.m., 2:40, 5:20, 7:15, 9:55 p.m.; Mon. 11:55 a.m., 2:40, 4:30, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:40, 5:20, 7:15, 9:55 p.m.

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature Fri.-Sat., 10:45 a.m., 1, 2:40 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 1, 3:40 p.m.; Mon. 10:45 a.m., 1 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 1, 2:40 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Sat., 10:45 a.m., 12:35, 3:30, 4:50, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 12:35, 3:30, 5:50, 8:45, 10:50 p.m.; Mon. 10:45 a.m., 12:35, 3:30, 4:20, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 12:35, 3:30, 4:50, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri.-Wed., 3:10, 8:05 p.m.

Wind River Fri.-Wed., 10:35 a.m., 2:35, 5:05, 7:55, 10:30 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri.-Sat., 11:40 a.m., 5:05 p.m.; Sun. 5:05 p.m.; Mon. 1:15, 5:05 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 5:05 p.m.

La CaÑada

UA La Canada Flintridge

1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.

Annabelle: Creation Fri.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:25, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

Birth of the Dragon Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:25, 7:30, 9:50 p.m.

Dunkirk Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:40, 4:45, 7:20, 10 p.m.

The Hitman’s Bodyguard Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2:15, 4:15, 7:10, 10:10 p.m.

Leap! Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 1:50, 5:05, 6:50, 9:10 p.m.

Logan Lucky Fri.-Wed., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:45, 7:40, 10:40 p.m.

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature Fri.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:05, 4:20 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:45, 4:05, 7, 9:55 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri.-Wed., 6:40, 9:40 p.m.

ARCADIA

AMC Santa Anita 16

Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.

Annabelle: Creation Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 8, 10:45 p.m.; Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:35 p.m.

Baby Driver Fri.-Sat., 4:30, 10:30 p.m.

Birth of the Dragon Fri. 11:50 a.m., 2:25, 5, 8, 10:45 p.m.; Sat. 5 p.m.

Castle in the Sky — Studio Ghibli Fest 2017 Sun. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m.; Wed. 7 p.m.

Close Encounters of the Third Kind Thurs. only, 7, 10:30 p.m.

The Dark Tower Fri. 11 p.m.; Sat. 8:30, 11 p.m.

Dunkirk Fri. only, 6:45 p.m.

Dunkirk: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri. 10:35 a.m., 1:20, 4, 9:25 p.m.; Sat. 10:35 a.m., 1:20, 4, 6:45, 9:25 p.m.

The Emoji Movie Fri. 8, 10:25 p.m.; Sat. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 8, 10:25 p.m.

Girls Trip Fri. only, 8, 10:50 p.m.

The Hitman’s Bodyguard Fri. 10:30 a.m., 12:30, 1:30, 3:30, 6:30, 7:30, 8:25, 9:30, 11:15 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 1:30, 2:30, 3:30, 5:30, 6:30, 7:30, 8:25, 9:30, 11:15 p.m.

Kidnap Fri. 11:15 p.m.; Sat. 10:55 p.m.

Leap! Fri. 10:30 a.m., 12:55, 3:20, 5:45, 8:10, 10:35 p.m.; Sat. 3:20, 5:45, 8:10, 10:35 p.m.

Logan Lucky Fri.-Sat., 11:20 a.m., 2:15, 5:20, 8:10, 11:05 p.m.

Marvel’s Inhumans: The IMAX 2D Experience Thurs. only, 7, 9:15 p.m.

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature Fri. 8:30 p.m.; Sat. 10:40 a.m., 1:10, 3:35, 6 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri. 10:50 a.m., 1:50, 5, 8:05, 11:15 p.m.; Sat. 10:50 a.m., 1:55, 5, 8:05, 11:15 p.m.

Terminator 2: Judgment Day 3D Fri. 10:30 a.m., 1:40, 4:55, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 1:40, 4:50, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 9:45 a.m., 1, 4:15, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.

Wind River Fri.-Sat., 10:30 a.m., 2, 4:35, 8:05, 10:40 p.m.

Wolf Warrior II Fri. 8:15, 11:15 p.m.; Sat. 11:15 a.m., 2:15, 5:15, 8:15 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri. 10:40 a.m., 1:10, 4:40, 7:15 p.m.; Sat. 10:40 a.m., 1:40, 4:40, 7:25 p.m.

ALHAMBRA

Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX

1 E. Main Street,
626-300-0107.

08.26.17 Mayweather vs. McGregor Sat. only, 6 p.m.

Atomic Blonde Fri.-Tues., 3:40, 9:55 p.m.

Baby Driver Fri.-Mon., 11:50 a.m., 2:25, 5, 7:40, 10:25 p.m.; Tues. 11:50 a.m., 2:25, 5, 7:40, 10:20 p.m.

Birth of the Dragon Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.

Castle in the Sky — Studio Ghibli Fest 2017 Sun. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m.

Dunkirk Fri.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:55, 7:45, 10:25 p.m.

Dunkirk: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Tues., 1:05, 3:50, 6:40, 9:25 p.m.

EurOpera: Madama Butterfly — Ancient Theatre Taormina Sat. 12 noon; Tues. 12 noon

Girls Trip Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:55, 7:35, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 2:10, 4:55, 7:35, 10:15 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:55, 7:35, 10:15 p.m.; Tues. 11:30 a.m., 2:10, 4:55, 7:35 p.m.

Good Time Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5:05, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.

The Hitman’s Bodyguard Fri.-Sun., 11:40 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:25, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:25, 10:20 p.m.

Ingrid Goes West Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:50, 7:15, 9:50 p.m.; Tues. 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:40, 7:25, 10 p.m.; Wed. 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:25, 9:55 p.m.; Thurs. 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:40, 7:25, 9:55 p.m.

Kidnap Fri. 7:35, 9:55 p.m.; Sat. 9:55 p.m.; Sun. 7:35, 9:55 p.m.; Mon. 10:10 p.m.; Tues. 7:35, 9:50 p.m.

Leap! Fri. 11:35 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Sat. 11:35 a.m., 2, 4:20, 7:25, 10:40 p.m.; Sun. 11:45 a.m., 3, 5:30, 8, 10:25 p.m.; Mon. 11:35 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:45, 10 p.m.; Tues. 11:30 a.m., 3, 5:15, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 9:40 p.m.; Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:40 p.m.

Logan Lucky Fri. 1, 3:55, 7:05, 10 p.m.; Sat. 12:45, 3, 7, 10 p.m.; Sun.-Tues., 1, 3:55, 7:05, 10 p.m.

Marvel’s Inhumans: The IMAX 2D Experience Thurs. only, 7, 9:15 p.m.

The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2:35, 5:05 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 5:15 p.m.

Patti Cake$ Tues. 7:35, 10:15 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Sat., 12:30, 3:40, 6:45, 9:50 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 4, 7:05, 10:10 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 12:30, 3:40, 6:45, 9:50 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri. 12:20, 3:35, 6:50, 10:05 p.m.; Sat. 3:45, 6:50, 10:05 p.m.; Sun. 12:20, 3:30, 6:45, 10 p.m.; Mon. 12:20, 3:35, 6:50, 10:05 p.m.; Tues. 1:50, 4:50, 10:10 p.m.

Wonder Woman Fri.-Tues., 12:15, 6:40 p.m. .n