SHOWTIMES

Friday Oct. 27 to Thursday Nov. 2 Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated. All times are subject to change without notice.

PASADENA

Academy 6

1003 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 229-9400.

American Assassin Fri.-Thurs., 1, 7:30, 10:25 p.m.

American Made Fri.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:40, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

Flatliners Fri.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Friend Request Fri.-Thurs., 5, 10:15 p.m.

Home Again Fri.-Thurs., 12:20, 2:40, 8 p.m.

Logan Lucky Fri.-Thurs., 3:50 p.m.

mother! Thurs. only, 12:20, 7:10 p.m.

Spider-Man: Homecoming Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:40, 7, 10:10 p.m.

War for the Planet of the Apes Fri.-Thurs., 12:50, 4, 7:10, 10:20 p.m.

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena

42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.

A Bad Moms Christmas Wed.-Thurs., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m.

Blade Runner 2049 Fri. 11:10 a.m., 2:45, 6:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m., 2:45, 6:30, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:10 a.m., 2:50, 6:30, 10:15 p.m.

The Book of Life Sat.-Sun., 11:45 a.m.

Geostorm Fri. 1:15, 4, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 1:15, 4, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Tues. 1, 4, 7, 9:45 p.m.

Jigsaw Fri.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Wed. 2, 4:30, 7, 9:45 p.m.

Only the Brave Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 3:15, 6:45, 10:15 p.m.

Suburbicon Fri.-Tues., 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 1:45, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok Thurs. only, 7, 10:15 p.m.

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri. 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 1:30, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.


Laemmle’s Playhouse 7
673 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 844-6500.

Battle of the Sexes Fri.-Thurs., 10 p.m.

Cat People Tues. only, 6:40, 10 p.m.

Chavela Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Dolores Sat.-Sun., 10:45 a.m.

Faces Places Sat.-Sun., 10:50 a.m.

Goodbye Christopher Robin Fri.-Sat., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 1:20, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 1:20, 4:10, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Tues. 1:20, 7, 10:10 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 10:10 p.m.

Human Flow Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7 p.m.

Inheritance Fri.-Thurs., 9:55 p.m.

Jane Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:15, 5:30, 7:50 p.m.

Kedi Sun. only, 10:30 a.m.

Little Shop of Horrors: The Director’s Cut Sun. 2 p.m.; Tues. 7 p.m.

Loving Vincent Fri.-Sat., 1:50, 5, 7:30 p.m.; Sun. 5, 7:30 p.m.; Mon. 1:50, 5, 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 1:50, 4:20 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 1:50, 5, 7:30 p.m.

The Mummy Tues. only, 5, 8:20 p.m.

NT Live: Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead Mon. 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 1 p.m.

The Paris Opera Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m.

Splitting Image Fri.-Thurs., 9:55 p.m.

Tom of Finland Sat. only, 10:30 a.m.

Tragedy Girls Fri.-Thurs., 4:50, 9:55 p.m.

Victoria & Abdul Fri.-Sat., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 4:30 p.m.; Mon. 1:40, 4:30 p.m.; Tues. 4:30 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 10:10 p.m.

ArcLight Pasadena 14

280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.

A Bad Moms Christmas Wed.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7, 9:15, 11:45 p.m.

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Mon., 11 a.m., 2:10, 4, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Tues. 9 a.m., 12:10, 2, 5:10, 8 p.m.

The Florida Project Fri.-Mon., 11:40 a.m., 2:25, 5:45, 7:40, 10:10 p.m.; Tues. 9:40 a.m., 12:25, 3:45, 5:40, 8:10 p.m.

The Foreigner Fri.-Mon., 11:55 a.m., 2:05, 4:40, 7:50, 10:45 p.m.; Tues. 9:55 a.m., 12:05, 2:40, 5:50, 8:45 p.m.

Geostorm Fri.-Mon., 11:20 a.m., 2:20, 5:55, 7:20, 10:05 p.m.; Tues. 9:20 a.m., 12:20, 3:55, 5:20, 8:05 p.m.

Goodbye Christopher Robin Fri.-Mon., 3:45 p.m.; Tues. 1:45 p.m.

Happy Death Day Fri.-Mon., 11:05 a.m., 2, 4:55, 8:05, 10:25 p.m.; Tues. 9:05 a.m., 12 noon, 2:55, 6:05, 8:25 p.m.

Jigsaw Fri. 11:10 a.m., 1:10, 3:20, 5:40, 8:15, 10:20, 12 midnight; Sat.-Mon., 11:10 a.m., 1:10, 3:20, 5:40, 8:15, 10:20 p.m.; Tues. 9:10 a.m., 11:10 a.m., 1:20, 3:40, 6:15, 8:20 p.m.

The Killing of a Sacred Deer Fri.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 1:05, 2:45, 5:30, 8, 9:30, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 9:45 a.m., 11:05 a.m., 12:45, 3:30, 6, 7:30, 8:30 p.m.

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Mon., 3:10 p.m.; Tues. 1:10 p.m.

Marshall Fri.-Mon., 12:30, 6 p.m.; Tues. 10:30 a.m., 4 p.m.

Only the Brave Fri.-Mon., 11:15 a.m., 1:45, 4:50, 7:05, 9:55 p.m.; Tues. 9:15 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 2:50, 5:05, 7:55 p.m.

The Snowman Fri.-Mon., 11:50 a.m., 2:55, 5:25, 8:25, 11 p.m.; Tues. 9:50 a.m., 12:55, 3:25, 6:25, 9 p.m.

Suburbicon Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 1, 3:30, 5, 7:15, 8:30, 10:15, 11:45 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11 a.m., 1, 3:30, 5, 7:15, 8:30, 10:15 p.m.; Tues. 9 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:30, 3, 5:15, 6:30, 8:15 p.m.

Thank You for Your Service Fri.-Mon., 11:25 a.m., 2:15, 5:20, 7:45, 9:45 p.m.; Tues. 9:25 a.m., 12:15, 3:20, 5:45, 7:45 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok Thurs. only, 8, 9:30, 11 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok 3D Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri.-Mon., 11:35 a.m., 1:35, 4:45, 7:55, 10:35 p.m.; Tues. 9:35 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 2:45, 5:55, 8:35 p.m.

Wonderstruck Fri.-Mon., 11:30 a.m., 2:35, 5:10, 7, 9:25 p.m.; Tues. 9:30 a.m., 12:35, 3:10, 5, 7:25 p.m.

GLENDALE

Pacific Glendale 18

The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.

All I See Is You Fri.-Sat., 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5:05, 7:55, 9, 11:05 p.m.; Sun. 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5:05, 7:10, 9, 11:05 p.m.; Mon. 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5:05, 7:20, 9, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 11:55 a.m., 2:30, 5:05, 7:55, 9 p.m.

American Made Fri.-Sat., 12:15, 3:25, 7:20 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 3:45, 7:20 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 12:15, 4:25 p.m.; Tues. 12:15, 3:25, 6 p.m.

A Bad Moms Christmas Wed.-Thurs., 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 6, 8:30, 11 p.m.

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Tues., 10:45 a.m., 1:25, 4:50, 7:05, 10:05 p.m.

The Foreigner Fri.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 4:55, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Geostorm Fri. 10:30 a.m., 12:55, 3:30, 5:05, 6, 8:30, 10:05, 11, 12 midnight; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 12:55, 3:30, 5:05, 6, 8:30, 10:05, 11 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 1, 3:30, 5:05, 6, 8:30, 10:05, 11 p.m.; Mon. 10:30 a.m., 1:55, 3:30, 5:05, 6, 8:30, 10:05, 11 p.m.; Tues. 10:30 a.m., 12:55, 3:30, 5:05, 6, 8:30, 10:05, 11 p.m.

Happy Death Day Fri.-Sat., 11:10 a.m., 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 8:15, 11 p.m.; Sun. 11:10 a.m., 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 8:15, 9:45, 11:20 p.m.; Mon. 11:40 a.m., 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 8:15, 10:35 p.m.; Tues. 11:10 a.m., 1:15, 3:30, 5:45, 7:20, 8:15, 10:50 p.m.

It Fri.-Sun., 11:25 a.m., 2:20, 5:15, 8:10, 10:35 p.m.; Mon. 11:20 a.m., 2:15, 5:10, 8:05, 10:35 p.m.; Tues. 11:20 a.m., 2:15, 5:10, 8:05, 9:30, 10:35 p.m.

Jigsaw Fri. 10:45 a.m., 1, 2:10, 3:15, 5:30, 6:45, 7:45, 8:35, 9, 10, 11:15, 12:15 a.m.; Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1, 2:10, 3:15, 5:30, 6:45, 7:45, 8:35, 9, 10, 11:15 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 1, 2:10, 3:15, 5:30, 6:45, 7:45, 8:20, 9, 10, 11:15 p.m.; Mon. 10:45 a.m., 1, 2:10, 3:15, 5:30, 6:45, 7:45, 8:20, 9, 10, 11 p.m.; Tues. 10:45 a.m., 1, 2:10, 3:15, 5:30, 6:45, 7:45, 8:35, 9, 10, 11 p.m.

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Sat., 10:45 a.m., 1:50, 4:55, 7:35, 10:20 p.m.; Sun. 11:50 a.m., 1, 4:05, 7:35, 10:20 p.m.; Mon. 10:50 a.m., 1:50, 4:55, 7:35, 10:20 p.m.; Tues. 10:45 a.m., 1:50, 4:55, 7:35, 10:20 p.m.

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Fri.-Sat., 10:55 a.m., 12:15, 2:40, 4:20, 6:10 p.m.; Sun. 10:35 a.m., 12:15, 2:40, 4:20, 6:30 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 10:55 a.m., 12:15, 2:40, 4:20 p.m.

Marshall Fri.-Tues., 1:20, 4 p.m.

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri.-Tues., 10:50 a.m., 2:25, 4:50 p.m.

Only the Brave Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:15, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Mon. 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:15, 7:10, 9:50 p.m.; Tues. 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:15, 7:10, 9:40 p.m.

The Snowman Fri.-Tues., 11:45 a.m., 2:55, 5:35, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.

Spirited Away — Studio Ghibli Fest 2017 Sun. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m.

Suburbicon Fri. 10:30 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:05, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 8:20, 9:45, 10:30, 12:15 a.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:05, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 8:20, 9:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:45 a.m., 1, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 8, 9:45, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 10:30 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:05, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 8:20, 9:45, 10:30 p.m.

Thank You for Your Service Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30, 10:35 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Tues. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7, 10:45 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok Wed. 12 midnight; Thurs. 7, 9, 10 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok 3D Thurs. only, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri.-Sat., 11:50 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 6:35, 8, 10:25, 11:35 p.m.; Sun. 11:50 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 6:35, 8, 9, 11:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:50 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 6:35, 8, 9:50 p.m.; Tues. 11:50 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 6:35, 8, 10:25 p.m.

La CaÑada

UA La Canada Flintridge

1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.

A Bad Moms Christmas Wed.-Thurs., 2:10, 4:45, 7:20, 10 p.m.

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Tues., 3:10, 6:40 p.m.

Blade Runner 2049 3D Fri.-Tues., 11:40 a.m., 10:10 p.m.

The Foreigner Fri.-Tues., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:15, 8:45, 10:10 p.m.

Geostorm Fri.-Tues., 4:45, 7:30 p.m.

Geostorm 3D Fri.-Tues., 11:10 a.m., 2:10, 10 p.m.

Jigsaw Fri.-Tues., 12:25, 3, 5:30, 8, 10:35 p.m.

The Nightmare Before Christmas Fri.-Tues., 2, 7 p.m.

Only the Brave Fri.-Tues., 11:20 a.m., 4, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.

Suburbicon Fri.-Tues., 11:40 a.m., 2:30, 4:45, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

Thank You for Your Service Fri.-Tues., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:25, 7:10, 9:55 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok Thurs. only, 7, 10:10 p.m.

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5:10, 7:45, 11:10 p.m.

ARCADIA

AMC Santa Anita 16

Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.

A Bad Moms Christmas Thurs. only, 11:15 a.m., 12:15, 1:45, 2:45, 4:15, 5:15, 8, 10:45 p.m.

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 3:15, 6:45, 10:15 p.m.

The Foreigner Fri.-Sun., 11:15 a.m., 1:55, 4:45, 7:25, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:25, 10:15 p.m.

Geostorm Fri.-Sun., 11:25 a.m., 5:15, 8, 10:40 p.m.; Mon. 11:25 a.m., 5:15, 7:55, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 11:25 a.m., 5:15, 8, 10:40 p.m.; Wed. 11:25 a.m., 5:15, 7:55, 10:30 p.m.

Geostorm 3D Fri.-Wed., 2:30 p.m.

Happy Death Day Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:35, 8:20, 10:30 p.m.

I’ll Push You: A Real-Life Inspiration Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

It Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 5:30, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.; Mon. 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 5:30, 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 5:30, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 5:30, 7:30 p.m.

Jigsaw Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 3, 4, 6, 8:30, 9:15, 11:15 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 3, 4, 6, 8:30, 11:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12 noon, 3, 6, 8:30 p.m.

Jigsaw: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 2, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.

Keep Watching Tues. only, 10 p.m.

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Sun., 1:50, 7:40, 10:55 p.m.; Mon. 1:50, 7:40 p.m.; Tues. 1:50, 7:40, 10:55 p.m.; Wed. 1:50, 7:40 p.m.

Kirk Cameron Revive Us 2 Wed. only, 7 p.m.

The LEGO NINJAGO Movie Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 1:55, 4:35 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 4:55 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 1:55, 4:35 p.m.

Let There Be Light Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Mon. 11:20 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Tues. 11:20 a.m., 1:45, 4:25, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:20 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15, 9:45 p.m.

Little Shop of Horrors: The Director’s Cut Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Tues. 2, 7 p.m.

Marshall Fri.-Sat., 4, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 4, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 4:35, 9:55 p.m.; Tues. 9:55 p.m.; Wed. 1:45, 9:55 p.m.

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 5:05 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 5:05 p.m.

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri.-Sat., 10:55 a.m., 1:30, 6:50 p.m.; Sun. 10:55 a.m., 1:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:20 a.m., 2, 7:20 p.m.; Tues. 11:20 a.m.; Wed. 11:15 a.m., 4:25 p.m.

Only the Brave Fri.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 1:45, 4:45, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.

Same Kind of Different as Me Fri.-Wed., 7:35, 10:25 p.m.

The Snowman Fri.-Sat., 10:30 a.m., 1:15, 6:30 p.m.; Sun. 6:30, 9:15 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 4:15, 10:20 p.m.; Tues. 11:15 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:15 p.m.; Wed. 1:30, 4:15, 10:20 p.m.

Spirited Away Sun. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m.; Wed. 7 p.m.

Suburbicon Fri.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m.

Thank You for Your Service Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:15, 3:50, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Tues. 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:30, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:25 a.m., 1:55, 4:30, 7:15, 10 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok Thurs. only, 7, 8, 10, 11 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok — An IMAX 3D Experience Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok 3D Thurs. only, 6, 8:30 p.m.

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:15, 5, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

ALHAMBRA

Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX

1 E. Main Street,
(626) 300-0107.

American Made Fri. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 10:15 p.m.; Tues. 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30 p.m.

A Bad Moms Christmas Wed.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:35, 5:05, 7:45, 10:20 p.m.

Blade Runner 2049 Fri.-Sun., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 9:55 p.m.; Tues. 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 9:45 p.m.

Disney Junior at the Movies — Halloween Party! Sat. only, 12:55 p.m.

Happy Death Day Fri. 12:05, 2:35, 5, 7:25, 10:35 p.m.; Sat. 12:10, 2:35, 5, 7:25, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 11:35 a.m., 3:05, 4:35, 7:50, 10:35 p.m.; Mon. 11:35 a.m., 2:05, 4:30, 7:50, 10:35 p.m.; Tues. 11:35 a.m., 3:05, 4:35, 7:50, 10:35 p.m.

I’ll Push You: A Real-Life Inspiration Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

It Fri.-Tues., 12:15, 3:20, 6:30, 9:40 p.m.

Jigsaw Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 5:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 5:25, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30, 5:30, 7, 9:30 p.m.; Tues. 11:30 a.m., 12:30, 2, 4:30, 5:25, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Jigsaw: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Wed., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:30, 10 p.m.; Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:30 p.m.

Kingsman: The Golden Circle Fri.-Sat., 12:25, 3:35, 6:45, 10 p.m.; Sun. 12 noon, 3:35, 6:45, 10 p.m.; Mon. 12:25, 3:35, 6:45, 10 p.m.; Tues. 12 noon, 3:25, 6:45, 10 p.m.

Kirk Cameron Revive Us 2 Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Little Shop of Horrors: The Director’s Cut Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Tues. 2, 7 p.m.

Marshall Fri.-Sat., 2:45, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 2:45, 10:35 p.m.; Tues. 10:30 p.m.

The Mountain Between Us Fri.-Sat., 12 noon, 7:55 p.m.; Sun. 11:55 a.m.; Mon. 12 noon, 7:55 p.m.; Tues. 11:55 a.m.

My Little Pony: The Movie Fri.-Mon., 1:05 p.m.; Tues. 1 p.m.

Same Kind of Different as Me Fri.-Sat., 3:40, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.; Sun. 3:50, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 3:40, 6:50, 9:50 p.m.

The Snowman Fri.-Tues., 1:05, 4:10, 7:10, 10:05 p.m.

Spirited Away — Studio Ghibli Fest 2017 Sun. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m.; Wed. 7 p.m.

Suburbicon Fri.-Tues., 11:30 a.m., 2:15, 4:55, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.

Thank You for Your Service Fri.-Tues., 11:40 a.m., 2:25, 5:15, 8, 10:40 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok Thurs. only, 7:30, 9 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok — An IMAX 3D Experience Thurs. only, 7:15 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok — The IMAX 2D Experience Thurs. only, 10:15 p.m.

Thor: Ragnarok 3D Thurs. only, 6, 7, 10 p.m.

Tyler Perry’s Boo 2! A Madea Halloween Fri.-Tues., 11:55 a.m., 2:25, 5:20, 7:50, 10:25 p.m.

Victoria & Abdul Fri.-Tues., 12:15, 2:50, 4:50, 7:25, 10:05 p.m.