SHOWTIMES

Friday Sep. 14 to Thursday Sep. 20 Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated.  All times are subject to change without notice.

PASADENA

Academy 6

1003 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 229-9400.

Call theater for titles and showtimes.

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena

42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.

An American in Paris: The Musical Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

Crazy Rich Asians Fri.-Wed., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.

The Nun Fri.-Wed., 1:15, 4, 6:45, 9:15 p.m.

Peppermint Fri.-Tues., 1, 4:15, 7:15, 10 p.m.; Wed. 7:15, 10 p.m.

The Predator Fri.-Thurs., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

A Simple Favor Fri.-Wed., 12:45, 3:45, 7, 10 p.m.

White Boy Rick Fri.-Wed., 1:30, 4:30, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Thurs. 1:30, 4:30, 7:45, 10:35 p.m.


Laemmle’s Playhouse 7
673 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 844-6500.

An American in Paris: The Musical Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Andy Irons: Kissed by God Fri.-Sun., 1:50, 4:30, 7:10, 9:45 p.m.

The Basement Fri.-Thurs., 9:55 p.m.

BlacKkKlansman Fri.-Thurs., 4, 10 p.m.

The Bookshop Fri. 1:20, 7:10 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 7:10 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:20, 7:10 p.m.

The Dawn Wall Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Dragon Ball Z: Broly — The Legendary Super Saiyan Sat. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m.

Egon Schiele: Death and the Maiden Mon. 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 1 p.m.

Juliet, Naked Fri. 1:30, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 4:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 1:30, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.; Mon. 1:30, 4:40, 9:50 p.m.; Tues.-Thurs., 1:30, 4:40, 7:20, 9:50 p.m.

Letter From Masanjia Fri.-Thurs., 1, 3:10, 5:20, 7:30, 9:55 p.m.

Nelly Fri. 4:10, 9:55 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:30 a.m., 4:10, 9:55 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 4:10, 9:55 p.m.

Pick of the Litter Fri. 1:40, 7:40 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 10:50 a.m., 1:40, 7:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:40, 7:40 p.m.

Where Hands Touch Fri. 1, 4, 7 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1, 4, 7 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7 p.m.

The Wife Fri. 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:40 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:40 p.m.

ArcLight Pasadena 14

280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.

BlacKkKlansman Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:45, 5:20, 7:25, 10:30 p.m.

Christopher Robin Fri.-Wed., 11:05 a.m., 1:30, 4:10 p.m.

Crazy Rich Asians Fri.-Sat., 11:15 a.m., 2:30, 4:15, 6:15, 7:30, 9:15, 11:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:15 a.m., 2:30, 4:15, 6:15, 7:30, 9:15, 11:10 p.m.

Eighth Grade Fri.-Wed., 11:30 a.m., 2:55 p.m.

The House With a Clock in Its Walls Thurs. only, 7, 9:15, 11:30 p.m.

Mission: Impossible — Fallout Fri.-Sat., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:45, 7:55, 11:05 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 2:10, 4:45, 7:55, 10:25 p.m.

The Nun Fri.-Sat., 11:10 a.m., 1:25, 3, 5:30, 7:35, 8:45, 9:45, 11:15, 12:15 a.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:25, 3, 5:30, 7:35, 8:45, 9:45, 11:15 p.m.

Operation Finale Fri.-Wed., 12:15, 4, 6:30 p.m.

Peppermint Fri.-Sat., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5:10, 8:15, 10:25 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5:10, 8:15, 11:05 p.m.

The Predator Fri.-Sat., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:15, 2:15, 3:30, 4:30, 5:45, 6:45, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 midnight; Sun.-Wed., 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:15, 2:15, 3:30, 4:30, 5:45, 6:45, 8, 9, 10, 11 p.m.

Searching Fri.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2, 5:25, 7:40, 9:55 p.m.

A Simple Favor Fri.-Sat., 11:25 a.m., 12:45, 1:45, 3:15, 5, 6, 7, 8:30, 9:30, 10:15, 11:10, 11:55 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 12:45, 1:45, 3:15, 5, 6, 7, 8:30, 9:30, 10:15 p.m.

White Boy Rick Fri.-Sat., 11:55 a.m., 2:35, 3:45, 5:15, 6:40, 7:45, 9:10, 10:05, 11:45 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:35, 3:45, 5:15, 6:40, 7:45, 9:10, 10:05 p.m.

GLENDALE

Pacific Glendale 18

The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.

Alpha Fri.-Wed., 10:40 a.m., 1 p.m.

BlacKkKlansman Fri.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:40, 5:35, 8:25, 10:10 p.m.

Christopher Robin Fri. 11:25 a.m., 2:40, 5:20 p.m.; Sat. 9:35 a.m., 11:25 a.m., 2:40, 5:20 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:40, 5:20 p.m.

Crazy Rich Asians Fri.-Sat., 11:45 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15, 6, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:45, 11:15 p.m.; Sun.-Mon., 11:45 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15, 6, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:45 p.m.; Tues. 11:45 a.m., 1:25, 2:30, 3:15, 5:15, 6, 8, 10:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:45 a.m., 1:30, 2:30, 3:15, 4:15, 5:15, 6, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:45 p.m.

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Fri. 10:30 a.m., 12:30, 2:50 p.m.; Sat. 9:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m., 12:30, 2:10 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 10:30 a.m., 12:30, 2:50 p.m.

The House With a Clock in Its Walls Thurs. only, 7, 9:30 p.m.

Incredibles 2 Fri. 11:45 a.m., 2:30 p.m.; Sat. 9:40 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 2:30 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:30 p.m.

Juliet, Naked Fri. 11:40 a.m., 2:45, 5:15, 7:50, 9:15 p.m.; Sat. 9:35 a.m., 11:40 a.m., 2:45, 5:15, 7:50, 9:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:45, 5:15, 7:50, 9:15 p.m.

The Meg Fri.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 1:50, 4:30, 7:40, 9:25 p.m.

Mission: Impossible — Fallout Fri.-Wed., 11:20 a.m., 2:15, 5:15, 8:10, 10:10 p.m.

The Nun Fri.-Sat., 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 3:50, 4:25, 5:10, 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:50, 10:50, 11:15, 12:15 a.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 1:30, 3:50, 4:25, 5:10, 6:10, 7:30, 8:30, 9:50, 11 p.m.

Operation Finale Fri. 11:25 a.m., 2:25, 5:05 p.m.; Sat. 2:25, 5:05 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:25, 5:05 p.m.

Peppermint Fri. 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:25, 7:45, 9:40 p.m.; Sat. 11:40 a.m., 2, 4:25, 7:45, 9:40 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:25, 7:45, 9:40 p.m.

The Predator Fri.-Sat., 11:50 a.m., 12:50, 2:20, 3:20, 4:50, 5:50, 6:50, 7:20, 8:20, 9:50, 10:50, 11:25, 12:10 a.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 12:50, 2:20, 3:20, 4:50, 5:50, 6:50, 7:20, 8:20, 9:50, 10:50 p.m.

Searching Fri. 11:35 a.m., 2:05, 5:40, 8:40, 10:15 p.m.; Sat. 11:45 a.m., 2:45, 5:40, 8:40, 10:15 p.m.; Sun.-Wed., 11:35 a.m., 2:05, 5:40, 8:40, 10:15 p.m.

A Simple Favor Fri. 10:50 a.m., 12:10, 2:35, 5:20, 6:45, 7:05, 8:05, 10:50, 11:20, 12 midnight; Sat. 10:50 a.m., 12:05, 2:35, 5:20, 6:45, 7:05, 8:05, 10:50, 11:20, 12 midnight; Sun. 10:50 a.m., 12:10, 2:35, 5:20, 6:45, 7:05, 8:05, 10:50 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 12:10, 2:35, 5:20, 6:45, 7:05, 8:05, 10:50 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 12:10, 2:35, 5:20, 6:45, 7:05, 8:05, 10:50 p.m.

White Boy Rick Fri. 11:55 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:35, 8:35, 10:10, 11:30, 12 midnight; Sat. 11:55 a.m., 2:25, 5, 7:35, 8:35, 10:10, 11:30, 12 midnight; Sun.-Wed., 11:55 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:35, 8:35, 10:10, 10:45 p.m.

UA La Canada Flintridge

1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.

An American in Paris: The Musical Thurs. only, 7 p.m.

Crazy Rich Asians Fri.-Sun., 11:25 a.m., 2:20, 5:10, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:15, 5:05, 7:55, 10:45 p.m.

Mission: Impossible — Fallout Fri.-Sun., 11:45 a.m., 3 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 3, 6:45, 10 p.m.

The Nun Fri.-Sun., 12:10, 2:50, 5:20, 8:10, 10:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:10, 2:50, 5:20, 8:05, 10:30 p.m.

Peppermint Fri.-Wed., 11:40 a.m., 2:10, 4:45, 7:15, 10 p.m.

The Predator Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 8, 9:45, 10:45 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:20, 7, 9:45 p.m.

Searching Fri.-Wed., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

A Simple Favor Fri.-Wed., 10:50 a.m., 1:50, 4:45, 7:40, 10:40 p.m.

White Boy Rick Fri.-Wed., 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.

ARCADIA

AMC Santa Anita 16

Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.

Alpha Fri.-Sat., 6:35, 9:05 p.m.; Sun. 10:25 p.m.

Beauty and the Beast Fri.-Thurs., 2, 6 p.m.

Christopher Robin Fri. 10:50 a.m., 1:25, 4 p.m.; Sat. 10:15 a.m., 4 p.m.; Sun. 10:50 a.m.

Crazy Rich Asians Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 11 a.m., 1:10, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10, 10:55 p.m.

The Dawn Wall Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Digimon Adventure tri.: Future Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Dragon Ball Z: Broly — The Legendary Super Saiyan Sat. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m.

Fahrenheit 11/9 Thurs. only, 7, 10:05 p.m.

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince Sun. only, 7 p.m.

Harry Potter: The Order of the Phoenix & The Half-Blood Prince Sun. only, 2 p.m.

The House With a Clock in Its Walls Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m.

Jurassic Park 25th Anniversary Sun. 2, 7 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 7 p.m.

Life Itself Thurs. only, 7, 10 p.m.

The Meg Fri.-Sun., 11:10 a.m., 5, 10:05 p.m.

Mission: Impossible — Fallout Fri. 12:10, 3:30, 6:50, 10:10 p.m.; Sat. 12:10, 3:30, 6:50, 10 p.m.; Sun. 12:10, 3:30, 6:50, 10:10 p.m.

Moses Sat. 12:55 p.m.; Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

The Nun Fri.-Sun., 11:30 a.m., 12:15, 2:05, 2:50, 4:40, 5:25, 7:15, 8, 9:50, 10:35 p.m.

Operation Finale Fri. 10:15 a.m., 1:10, 4:05, 7, 10 p.m.; Sat. 10:10 p.m.; Sun. 11:05 a.m., 10:15 p.m.

Peppermint Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 12:45, 3:15, 5:45, 8:20, 10:55 p.m.

The Predator Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 11:35 a.m., 1:05, 2:25, 4, 5:20, 6:45, 8:15, 9:40, 11 p.m.

The Predator: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 10:55 a.m., 1:45, 4:40, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.

Searching Fri. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2, 4:40, 7:20, 10 p.m.

A Simple Favor Fri. 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4, 7, 10 p.m.; Sat. 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4:10, 7, 10 p.m.; Sun. 10:30 a.m., 1:20, 4, 7, 10 p.m.

Unbroken: Path to Redemption Fri.-Sun., 10:15 a.m., 12:50, 3:30, 7:40, 9:05 p.m.

White Boy Rick Fri.-Sun., 11 a.m., 1:50, 4:50, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

ALHAMBRA

Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX

1 E. Main Street,
(626) 300-0107.

Ant-Man and the Wasp Fri. 11:25 a.m., 5 p.m.; Sat. 11:25 a.m.; Sun. 11:25 a.m., 5 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 12:45, 3:35, 6:30, 9:25 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 2:25, 9:30 p.m.

Assassination Nation Thurs. only, 7:15, 10:05 p.m.

Crazy Rich Asians Fri. 11:35 a.m., 12:10, 2:35, 4:15, 6, 7:30, 9, 10:25 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 12:05, 2, 4:20, 6:30, 7:35, 9:30, 10:25 p.m.; Sun. 11:10 a.m., 12:10, 2:05, 4:10, 7, 7:30, 10, 10:40 p.m.; Mon. 11:05 a.m., 12:45, 2, 3:45, 4:30, 7:30, 9:15, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 11 a.m., 1, 1:40, 4, 4:30, 7:30, 9:30, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 11 a.m., 1, 1:55, 4, 4:30, 7, 9:30, 10 p.m.

The Dawn Wall Wed. only, 7 p.m.

Digimon Adventure tri.: Future Thurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Dragon Ball Z: Broly — The Legendary Super Saiyan Sat. 12:55 p.m.; Mon. 7 p.m.

Fahrenheit 11/9 Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.

God Bless the Broken Road Fri. 2:25 p.m.; Sat. 2:15 p.m.; Sun. 2:10 p.m.; Mon. 11:25 a.m., 2:10, 4:55, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:25 a.m., 2:10, 4:55, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.

The House With a Clock in Its Walls Thurs. only, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

Jurassic Park 25th Anniversary Sun. 2 p.m.; Tues. 7 p.m.

Life Itself Thurs. only, 7, 9:55 p.m.

The Meg Fri. 11:05 a.m., 1:35, 4:20, 7:10, 10 p.m.; Sat. 1:55, 4:35, 7:15, 9:55 p.m.; Sun. 11:05 a.m., 1:35, 4:20, 7:20, 10 p.m.; Mon. 11:05 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:25 p.m.; Tues. 11:20 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:30, 10:25 p.m.; Wed. 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:35, 7:30, 10:25 p.m.

Mission: Impossible — Fallout Fri. 11:10 a.m., 7:25 p.m.; Sat. 11:10 a.m.; Sun. 11:10 a.m., 7:25 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 12:05, 3:25, 6:45, 10:05 p.m.

Moses Sat. 12:55 p.m.; Thurs. 6:30 p.m.

The Nun Fri. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:25, 2, 2:30, 4:30, 5:35, 7:05, 8, 9:35, 10:20, 10:45 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 1:25, 2:15, 2:45, 4:40, 5:35, 7:15, 8, 9:45, 10:15, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:25, 2, 2:30, 4:30, 5, 7:05, 8:20, 9:35, 10:15, 10:45 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 12:25, 1:45, 2:15, 4:45, 5:40, 7:15, 8:10, 9:45, 10:40 p.m.; Tues. 11:35 a.m., 12:25, 1:45, 2:15, 4:45, 5:40, 7:15, 8:10, 9:45, 10:40 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 12:25, 2:05, 3, 4:35, 5:35, 7:25, 8:10, 9:55, 10:40 p.m.

Operation Finale Fri. 12:10, 3:05, 6:55, 9:55 p.m.; Sat. 3:30, 7:15, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:05 a.m., 6:55, 9:55 p.m.; Mon. 11 a.m., 4:10, 9:35 p.m.; Tues. 11 a.m., 4:05, 10 p.m.; Wed. 12 noon, 5:20, 10:35 p.m.

Peppermint Fri. 11:20 a.m., 2:30, 5:25, 7:55, 10:25 p.m.; Sat. 11:20 a.m., 2:25, 5, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.; Sun. 11:20 a.m., 2:25, 5, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.; Mon. 11:25 a.m., 2, 4:50, 7:30, 10:05 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 11:45 a.m., 2:30, 5:05, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.

The Predator Fri. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:35, 2:35, 3, 3:50, 4:20, 5:15, 6:35, 7, 8, 9:20, 9:45, 10:45 p.m.; Sat. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:35, 2:30, 3, 3:50, 4:20, 5:15, 6:35, 7, 8, 9:20, 9:45, 10:45 p.m.; Sun. 11 a.m., 12 noon, 1:35, 2:35, 3, 3:50, 4:20, 5:15, 5:40, 6:35, 7, 8, 9:20, 9:45, 10:45 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11 a.m., 1:35, 3, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 11 a.m., 1:35, 3, 4:15, 4:35, 7, 8, 9:45 p.m.; Thurs. 11 a.m., 1:35, 4:15, 7, 9:45 p.m.

The Predator: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sat., 11:30 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:30, 10:15 p.m.; Sun. 11:30 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:35, 10:15 p.m.; Mon.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:30, 5, 7:35, 10:15 p.m.

A Simple Favor Fri. 11:10 a.m., 1:55, 4:50, 7:35, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 11:10 a.m., 2:05, 4:55, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 11:10 a.m., 1:55, 4:55, 7:35, 10:30 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 2, 4:45, 7:35, 10:30 p.m.; Tues. 11:05 a.m., 1:55, 4:45, 7:40, 10:30 p.m.; Wed. 11:05 a.m., 1:55, 4:50, 7:40, 10:35 p.m.; Thurs. 11:05 a.m., 1:55, 4:45, 7:35, 10:30 p.m.

Smokey and the Bandit Fri.-Sun., 5 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 7 p.m.

White Boy Rick Fri. 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:40, 7:45, 10:35 p.m.; Sat. 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:55, 7:45, 10:35 p.m.; Sun. 11:05 a.m., 1:45, 4:40, 7:45, 10:35 p.m.; Mon.-Tues., 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 7:55, 10:35 p.m.; Wed. 11:20 a.m., 2, 5:10, 7:55, 10:35 p.m.