SHOWTIMES

Friday Nov. 30 to Thursday Dec. 6   Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated.  All times are subject to change without notice.

PASADENA

Academy 6

1003 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 229-9400.

Bad Times at the El RoyaleFri.-Thurs., 3:40, 9:45 p.m.

Crazy Rich AsiansFri.-Thurs., 1, 4, 7:30, 10:10 p.m.

Goosebumps 2: Haunted HalloweenFri.-Thurs., 12:10, 2:30, 4:50 p.m.

HalloweenFri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 2:40, 5:15, 7:50, 10:20 p.m.

The Hate U GiveFri.-Thurs., 7:10, 10:05 p.m.

The House With a Clock in Its WallsFri.-Thurs., 3:20, 10:15 p.m.

Incredibles 2Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 6:50 p.m.

Night SchoolFri.-Thurs., 12:30, 7:40 p.m.

SmallfootFri.-Thurs., 11:50 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7, 9:30 p.m.

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena

42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.

Bohemian RhapsodyFri.-Mon., 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:15 p.m.;Tues. 12 noon, 3:15, 6:45, 10 p.m.;Wed. 12 noon, 3:30, 7, 10:15 p.m.

Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of GrindelwaldFri.-Wed., 12:15, 3:45, 7:15, 10:30 p.m.

Green BookFri.-Mon., 12 noon, 3:15, 6:45, 10 p.m.;Tues. 12 noon, 3:15, 6:30, 9:45 p.m.;Wed. 12 noon, 3:15, 6:45, 10 p.m.

Instant FamilyFri.-Mon., 1, 4:15, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.;Tues. 12:30, 3:45, 10:50 p.m.;Wed. 1, 4:15, 7:30, 10:45 p.m.

The King and ITues. only, 7 p.m.

Ralph Breaks the InternetFri.-Mon., 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.;Tues. 12:30, 3:15, 6:15, 9:15 p.m.;Wed. 12:30, 3:30, 6:30, 9:30 p.m.

Robin HoodFri.-Mon., 1:15, 4:30, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.;Tues. 1, 4:15, 7:30, 10:30 p.m.;Wed. 1:15, 4:30, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.


Laemmle’s Playhouse 7
673 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 844-6500.

Bolshoi Ballet: La SylphideMon. 7:30 p.m.;Tues. 1 p.m.

The King and ITues. only, 7:30 p.m.

The LeopardWed. only, 7 p.m.

The MercyThurs. only, 7 p.m.

Met Summer Encore: The Magic FluteSat. only, 12:55 p.m.

NT Live: Antony & CleopatraThurs. only, 7 p.m.

ArcLight Pasadena 14

280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.

Miracle on 34th StreetMon. only, 7:30 p.m.

GLENDALE

Pacific Glendale 18

The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.

Call theater for showtimes

UA La Canada Flintridge

1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.

The King and I: LiveTues. only, 7 p.m.

MiraiWed. only, 7 p.m.

PokÈmon the Movie: The Power of UsSat. only, 12:55 p.m.

ARCADIA

AMC Santa Anita 16

Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.

Allegiance to BroadwayTues. only, 7:30 p.m.

A Bad Moms Christmas EventThurs. only, 7:30 p.m.

Bolshoi Ballet: Don Quixote (2018)Sun. only, 12:55 p.m.

Burn the Stage: The MovieWed.-Thurs., 7 p.m.

The Metropolitan Opera: The Magic Flute Special EncoreSat. only, 12:55 p.m.

MiraiWed. only, 7 p.m.

NT Live: Antony & CleopatraThurs. only, 7 p.m.

PokÈmon the Movie: The Power of UsSat. only, 12:55 p.m.

Sleepless in Seattle 25th AnniversarySun. 1, 7 p.m.;Wed. 4, 7 p.m.

Wilder vs FurySat. only, 6 p.m.

ALHAMBRA

Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX

1 E. Main Street,
(626) 300-0107.

Allegiance to BroadwayTues. only, 7:30 p.m.

Burn the Stage: The MovieWed.-Thurs., 7 p.m.

The Metropolitan Opera: The Magic Flute Special EncoreSat. only, 12:55 p.m.

MiraiWed. only, 7 p.m.

NT Live: Antony & CleopatraThurs. only, 7 p.m.

PokÈmon the Movie: The Power of UsSat. only, 12:55 p.m.

The Polar ExpressSat. only, 12 noon

Schindler’s ListThurs. only, 7 p.m.

Superman 40th AnniversaryMon. only, 7 p.m.

Wilder vs FurySat. only, 6 p.m.    n