SHOWTIMES
Friday Mar. 8 to Thursday Mar. 14 Note: Times are p.m., and daily, unless otherwise indicated. All times are subject to change without notice.

PASADENA
Academy 6
1003 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 229-9400.
Bumblebee Fri.-Thurs., 10 p.m.
Glass Fri.-Thurs., 1, 4:30, 7:30, 10:20 p.m.
The Kid Who Would Be King Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 4:15, 7:10 p.m.
Mary Poppins Returns Fri.-Thurs., 12 noon, 3:15, 6:50 p.m.
The Mule Fri.-Thurs., 10:10 p.m.
Ralph Breaks the Internet Fri.-Thurs., 11:45 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:40, 10:15 p.m.
A Star Is Born Fri.-Thurs., 12:30, 3:45, 7, 9:50 p.m.
The Upside Fri.-Thurs., 12:45, 4, 7:20, 10:15 p.m.

iPic theaters at
One Colorado Pasadena
42 Miller Alley, (626) 639-2260.
Captain Marvel Fri. 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 3:15, 3:45, 4:15, 4:45, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 8, 9:45, 10:15, 10:45, 11:15 p.m.; Sat. 10 a.m., 10:15 a.m., 12 noon, 12:40, 1:10, 1:40, 3:15, 3:55, 4:25, 4:50, 6:30, 7:10, 7:40, 8, 9:45, 10:15, 10:45, 11 p.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 10:15 a.m., 12 noon, 12:40, 1:10, 1:40, 3:15, 3:55, 4:25, 4:45, 6:30, 7:10, 7:40, 8, 9:45, 10:15, 10:45, 11 p.m.; Mon. 12:15, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 3:20, 3:45, 4:15, 4:40, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 7:45, 9:45, 10:15, 10:35, 10:50 p.m.; Tues.-Wed., 12:15, 12:30, 1, 1:30, 3:20, 3:45, 4:15, 4:40, 6:30, 7, 7:30, 7:45, 9:45, 10:15, 10:45, 10:50 p.m.; Thurs. 12:30, 1, 3:45, 4:15, 7, 7:30, 10:15, 10:45 p.m.
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Fri.-Sun., 1, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:05, 4, 6:45, 9:30 p.m.
Tyler Perry’s A Madea Family Funeral Fri. 1:45, 4:30, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sat. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:35, 7:45, 10:30 p.m.; Sun. 10:45 a.m., 1:30, 4:15, 7:20, 10:20 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, 10 p.m.

Laemmle’s Playhouse 7
673 E Colorado Bl,
(626) 844-6500.
311 Enlarged to Show Detail 3 Mon. only, 7:30 p.m.
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven’s Feel II. Lost Butterfly Thurs. only, 7 p.m.
National Theatre Live: I’m Not Running Mon. 7:30 p.m.; Tues. 1 p.m.
PIFF Block 1 Wed. only, 5 p.m.
PIFF Block 2 Wed. only, 7:05 p.m.
PIFF Block 3 Wed. only, 9:15 p.m.
PIFF Block 4 Thurs. only, 6:10 p.m.
PIFF Block 5 Thurs. only, 8:45 p.m.

ArcLight Pasadena 14
280 E Colorado Bl, (626) 568-8888.
Captain Marvel Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:45, 7, 10:10 p.m.
Five Feet Apart Wed. 7 p.m.; Thurs. 7, 10 p.m.
Wonder Park Thurs. only, 4, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

GLENDALE
Pacific Glendale 18
The Americana at Brand,322
Americana Way, Glendale
(818) 551-0218.
Captain Marvel Fri.-Sat., 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 1:25, 1:55, 2:25, 2:55, 3:25, 3:55, 4:20, 4:50, 5:20, 5:50, 6:20, 6:50, 7:15, 7:45, 8:15, 8:45, 9:15, 9:45, 10:10, 10:40, 11:10, 11:40, 12:10 a.m.; Sun. 10 a.m., 11 a.m., 11:30 a.m., 12 noon, 12:30, 1, 1:25, 1:55, 2:25, 2:55, 3:25, 3:55, 4:20, 4:50, 5:20, 5:50, 6:20, 6:50, 7:15, 7:45, 8:15, 8:45, 9:15, 9:45, 10:10, 10:40, 11:10, 11:40 p.m.
Captain Marvel 3D Fri.-Sun., 10:30 a.m.
Wonder Park Thurs. only, 4, 7:30, 9:40 p.m.
Wonder Park 3D Thurs. only, 6:10 p.m.

UA La Canada Flintridge
1919 Verdugo Bl, (818) 952-1940.
Captain Marvel Fri.-Thurs., 12:15, 3:45, 7, 10:10 p.m.
Five Feet Apart Wed. 7 p.m.; Thurs. 7, 10 p.m.
Wonder Park Thurs. only, 4, 6:50, 9:30 p.m.

ARCADIA
AMC Santa Anita 16
Westfield Shoppingtown Mall,400 Baldwin Ave, (888) 262-4386.
Bolshoi Ballet: The Sleeping Beauty (2019) Sun. only, 12:55 p.m.
Captain Marvel Fri. 9:15 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 12:30, 1, 3:45, 4, 4:30, 7, 7:15, 7:45, 10:15, 10:30 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 9:15 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 10 a.m., 12:30, 1, 3:45, 4:15, 4:45, 7, 7:30, 8, 10:15, 10:45 p.m.; Mon. 11:30 a.m., 3, 6:30, 8:30, 9:45 p.m.; Tues. 11:30 a.m., 3, 6:30, 7, 8:30, 9:45 p.m.; Wed. 11:30 a.m., 3, 6:30, 8:30, 9:45 p.m.
Captain Marvel 3D Fri. 1:30, 11 p.m.; Sat.-Sun., 1:30, 11:15 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 10:45 a.m., 2, 5:15 p.m.
Captain Marvel: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Sun., 10:45 a.m., 2, 5:15, 8:30, 11:45 p.m.; Mon.-Wed., 1:30, 4:45, 7:45, 10:45 p.m.
Captive State Thurs. only, 7, 10 p.m.
Doctor Who: Logopolis Wed. only, 7 p.m.
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven’s Feel II. Lost Butterfly Thurs. only, 7 p.m.
Five Feet Apart Wed. 7 p.m.; Thurs. 7, 10 p.m.
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Sat. only, 9:15 a.m.
No Manches Frida 2 Thurs. only, 7, 9:45 p.m.
Patterns of Evidence: Moses Controversy Thurs. only, 6:30 p.m.
Wonder Park Thurs. only, 4, 6:30, 9 p.m.

ALHAMBRA
Edwards Alhambra Renaissance Stadium 14 & IMAX
1 E. Main Street,
(626) 300-0107.
Captain Marvel Fri.-Sat., 11:10 a.m., 12:10, 2:20, 3:20, 5:30, 6:30, 8:40, 9:40 p.m.; Sun. 12:10, 3:20, 5:30, 6:30, 8:40, 9:40 p.m.; Mon. 11:10 a.m., 12:10, 2:20, 3:20, 5:30, 6:30, 8:40, 9:40 p.m.; Tues. 11:10 a.m., 12:10, 2:20, 3:20, 5:30, 6:25, 8:40, 9:40 p.m.; Wed.-Thurs., 11:10 a.m., 12:10, 2:20, 3:20, 5:30, 6:30, 8:40, 9:40 p.m.
Captain Marvel: The IMAX 2D Experience Fri.-Thurs., 1:10, 4:20, 7:30, 10:40 p.m.
Doctor Who: Logopolis Wed. only, 7 p.m.
Fate/Stay Night: Heaven’s Feel II. Lost Butterfly Thurs. only, 7 p.m.
Five Feet Apart Wed. 7 p.m.; Thurs. 7, 9:45 p.m.
Patterns of Evidence: Moses Controversy Thurs. only, 6:30 p.m.
Wonder Park Thurs. only, 7, 9:25 p.m.